2018 WA State Youth Championships

Provisional Results for 27/09/2018 6

29er Race 6

Start time: 09:30
Over LineOn H'capBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewFinish Code
1 1 2247 Slim Shady A.Fleet-J.Luketina (SOPYC/RFBYC/FSC) FIN
2 2 23 Jennifer K.Bucktin-B.Walsh (RFBYC) FIN
3 3 2133 Bruizer E.Kaye-B.McKinnon (FSC/SOPYC/RFBYC) FIN
4 4 024 Dehydrated H.Joyner-J.Joyner (FSC) FIN
5 5 2248 Merlin S.Rose-J.Everett (RFBYC) FIN
6 6 2465 Luna G.Hennessy-E.Green FIN
8 8 428 Break the Line B.Woo-M.Hanrahan (PDSC) DPI

Flying Ant Race 6

Start time: 11:03
Over LineOn H'capBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewFinish Code
1 1 588 Nitro X.Bates-E.Bates (TCYC) FIN
2 2 541 Temporary Insanity L.Vause-D.Bower (FSC) FIN
3 3 557 Addiction J.Robinson-D.Stewart (FSC) FIN
4 4 890 Predator M.McLeod-H.Wright FIN
5 5 897 Beach Entry K.Hawkins-S.Best (RPYC) DNF

International 420 Race 6

Start time: 11:03
Over LineOn H'capBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewFinish Code
1 1 56162 Delphi M.Torre-T.Larkins (RFBYC/FSC) FIN
2 2 51591 Novo Rapid J.Bougher-R.Torre (RFBYC) FIN
3 3 54152 Manta L.Alderson-M.Alderson (RFBYC) FIN
4 4 54798 Beast Mode T.Ostergaard-G.Downes FIN

Laser 4.7 Race 6

Start time: 11:00
Over LineOn H'capBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewFinish Code
1 1 206001 Argo T.Coote (SOPYC/FSC) FIN
2 2 202865 Spike L.McAullay (RPYC/FSC) FIN
3 3 210502 Or A.Dempsey (RFBYC/SOPYC/FSC) FIN
4 4 211557 Grunt N Groan M.Lovelady (RFBYC) FIN
5 5 190347 Trouble is Here P.Scally (SOPYC) FIN
6 6 41 Jim Carroll D.Harford (FSC) FIN
7 7 205045 Maxed Out B.Taylor (HYC) FIN
8 8 20286 Blah! L.McAullay FIN
9 9 202712 Azure D.Harford (FSC) FIN
10 10 153150 Aurora A.Tucker (HYC) FIN
11 11 19339 Crossbow III L.Hawkins FIN
12 12 206048 Hang Loose M.Graham (HYC) FIN
13 13 202744 Mr Potato Head A.Gardner (HYC) DNC

Laser Radial Race 6

Start time: 11:00
Over LineOn H'capBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewFinish Code
1 1 207486 Y Knot M.Compton (SOPYC/FSC) FIN
2 2 202693 Teen Spirit S.Elliott-Shircore (SOPYC/FSC) FIN
3 3 203762 Crystal Clear C.Shaw (SOPYC/FSC) FIN
4 4 193103 Velocity E.Wise (HYC) FIN
5 5 206417 Swoosh M.Parks (RGYC VIC) FIN
6 6 187918 Very Nice O.Pabbruwe (SOPYC/FSC/RFBYC) FIN
7 7 203761 Xtra Wind C.Shaw (SOPYC/FSC) FIN
8 8 199088 Kavorka Z.Littlewood (FSC/RFBYC) DNC

Nacra 15 Race 6

Start time: 09:30
Over LineOn H'capBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewFinish Code
1 1 37 TBA S.Dalton-W.Drew (SOPYC/FSC) FIN

Open BIC Race 6

Start time: 10:54
Over LineOn H'capBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewFinish Code
1 1 8303 Kookaburra Z.Sprunt FIN
2 2 8813 Bubble O Bic A.Jones FIN
3 3 9310 Aftershock J.Robinson (MBSC/SOPYC) FIN
4 4 9334 Ribiculous L.Putt (EFYC) FIN
5 5 8085 Bev G.Elms (RFBYC) FIN
6 6 9138 DeJuVu J.Everett (RFBYC/PDSC) FIN
7 7 8040 Bictator B.Robinson (MBSC) FIN
8 8 8774 Pandamonium A.Dodd (RFBYC) FIN
9 9 9305 Blob Fish A.Grove (RFBYC) FIN
10 10 8160 Razor S.Williams (MBSC) FIN
11 11 8391 Refresh A.Cameron FIN
12 12 9270 Trim D.Bucktin (RFBYC) FIN
13 13 7359 Dolphin Island E.Rose (RFBYC) FIN
14 14 7232 Wetta Willy K.Puls (PDSC) FIN
15 15 8453 Zephyr J.Foster FIN
16= 16= 8009 Boom Junior A.Cameron DNS
16= 16= 6547 RFBYC Boat S.Car DNF
16= 16= 7357 Barely in Control W.Arnold (RFBYC) DNC
16= 16= 9228 Pandemonium J.Pitt (RFBYC) DNC

Optimist Int Race 6

Start time: 10:57
Over LineOn H'capBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewFinish Code
1 1 405 Wind Surfer A.Randall (FSC) FIN
2 2 720 C Dog M.Guit (RFBYC) FIN
3 3 1411 Sink or Swim S.Bindy (HYC) FIN
4 4 1123 Half Full L.Muller FIN
5 5 593 Tachyon Z.Salisbury (HYC) FIN
6 6 245 Chatterbox O.Vos (FSC) FIN
7 7 1718 Stay Ahead J.Stay (HYC) FIN
8 8 863 Missing Motor B.Pearson (SOPYC) FIN
9 9 4 Osprey B.Fleming (FSC) FIN
10= 10= 1557 Dash S.Monro (RFBYC) DNS
10= 10= 1492 Hungry Caterillar R.Best (RPYC) DNS
10= 10= 787 Nauti Buoy R.Dean (RFBYC) DNS
10= 10= 682 Boat 9 HYC M.Goudeau (HYC) DNS
10= 10= 658 Usain Boat C.Stay (HYC) DNS
10= 10= 238 Swamp Rat O.Tucker (HYC) DNS

Optimist Open Race 6

Start time: 10:51
Over LineOn H'capBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewFinish Code
1 1 1740 No Pressure A.Teo (SOPYC) FIN
2 2 503 Vortex A.Hindmarsh (RPYC) FIN
3 3 1469 Splash J.Ferguson (RFBYC) FIN
4 4 446 Momentum A.Janekovic (RPYC) FIN
5 5 1045 Asgard P.Rafart (SOPYC) FIN
6 6 220 Blitz J.Till (FSC) FIN
7 7 1235 Sea Ya B.Graham (HYC) FIN
8 8 766 No Idea O.Rafart (SOPYC) FIN
9 9 261 Squirt G.Helliar FIN
11 10 1304 Bad Piggy M.Fleming (FSC) FIN
12 11 1799 Sailfish B.Dick (HYC) FIN
13 12 1514 Adamant A.Wilson (FSC) FIN
14 13 437 La Chiva S.Gifford FIN
15 14 566 Lord of the Wind J.Randall (FSC) FIN
16 15 1520 Wings A.Molyneux (RFBYC) FIN
17 16 1635 Beached Az S.Williams (HYC) FIN
18 17= 482 Whatz Up C.Toyn DNC
10 17= 1321 The Fleet Fox C.Mavrick (FSC/SOPYC) FIN

Pelican Race 6

Start time: 11:03
Over LineOn H'capBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewFinish Code
1 1 674 Pineapple Monday O.Roodhouse-Z.Bruce (GBYC) FIN
2 2 604 Cleopatra R.Keating-J.Heggarty FIN
3 3 671 Salacia G.Keating-A.Reid (SOPYC) FIN
4 4 611 Seas the Day R.Somerville-L.Somerville FIN

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 8
last updated on 27/09/2018
By System Administrator