Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club

Final Result for International Dragon Class 2018-19 Australasian Corinthian Championship
after 8 races with 7 races to count

Pos'nBoat NoBoat NameSkipper/CrewTotalNett29/12/18
1
29/12/18
2
30/12/18
3
30/12/18
4
31/12/18
5
31/12/18
6
02/01/19
7
02/01/19
8
1 AUS214 Scoundrel William Packer / Julian Harding / Jock Packer(Australia) 11 8 1( 1) 1( 1) 1( 1) 1( 1) 1( 1) 1( 1) [ 3]( 3) 2( 2)
2 AUS203 Tatsu Andrew Foulkes / Andrew Bennett / Matthew Stafford(Australia) 36 25 [ 11]( 11) 4( 4) 3( 3) 8( 8) 3( 3) 2( 2) 1( 1) 4( 4)
3 AUS210 Linnea Simon Prosser / Mark Glew / Stephen Wray(Australia) 50 27 3( 3) 2( 2) 6( 6) 3( 3) [ 23](DNC) 3( 3) 9( 9) 1( 1)
4 AUS205 Karabos IX Nick Rogers / Leogh Behrens / Simon Burrows(Australia) 42 32 2( 2) 10( 10) [ 10]( 10) 4( 4) 4( 4) 5( 5) 2( 2) 5( 5)
5 AUS211 French Connection Ron Packer / John Longley / Matt Maxted(Australia) 51 37 5( 5) 3( 3) 2( 2) [ 14]( 14) 12( 12) 6( 6) 6( 6) 3( 3)
6 AUS109 Aeolus Peter Bowman / Jennie Fitzhardinge / Ben Fitzhardinge(Australia) 65 50 8( 8) 9( 9) 11( 11) 2( 2) 6( 6) 7( 7) [ 15]( 15) 7( 7)
7 GBR600 PennyFarthing Robert Campbell / Richard Timms / Andrew Biddle(Great Britain) 70 56 6( 6) 8( 8) 4( 4) 11( 11) 10( 10) 4( 4) 13( 13) [ 14]( 14)
8 AUS198 Whim Robin Hammond / Tony Yates / Arthur Phillips(Australia) 70 57 7( 7) [ 13]( 13) 12( 12) 5( 5) 2( 2) 10( 10) 11( 11) 10( 10)
9 AUS213 Shapes Geoff Totterdell / Shane Yensch / Chris Maclean(Australia) 72 60 10( 10) 6( 6) 9( 9) 10( 10) 5( 5) 8( 8) 12( 12) [ 12]( 12)
10 AUS201 Wizzardry Ray Chatfield / Peter Massee / Karen Chatfield(Australia) 75 60 9( 9) 14( 14) 7( 7) 6( 6) 7( 7) [ 15](RDG) 8( 8) 9( 9)
11 AUS144 Hotspur Ethan Prieto-Low / Brad Stout / John Low(Australia) 84 61 4( 4) 23(DNF) 5( 5) 7( 7) [ 23](DNF) 9( 9) 5( 5) 8( 8)
12 AUS223 Canewdon Witch Trish Ford / Graeme Fardon / David Hay(Australia) 78 64 [ 14]( 14) 5( 5) 8( 8) 9( 9) 8( 8) 11( 11) 10( 10) 13( 13)
13 AUS191 Relentless David Lynn / Jack Lynn / Darryl Dedman(Australia) 122 99 17( 17) 11( 11) 15( 15) 12( 12) 11( 11) 13( 13) 20( 20) [ 23](DNF)
14 AUS221 Saphira Ian Malley / John Hay / Andrew Henderson(Australia) 124 101 12( 12) 7( 7) 16( 16) 23(DNF) 13( 13) 12( 12) 18( 18) [ 23](UFD)
15 AUS216 Liquidity Richard Franklin / Stephen Collibee / Phil Burgess(Australia) 124 101 13( 13) 15( 15) 19( 19) 16( 16) 14( 14) [ 23](DNC) 7( 7) 17( 17)
16 AUS219 Blue Marlin Sandy Anderson / John Moncrieff / Harry Coulson / Caroline Gibson(Australia) 125 102 15( 15) 12( 12) 18( 18) 15( 15) 17( 17) [ 23](DNC) 19( 19) 6( 6)
17 HKG1 Jump (Aus 181) Marc Castagnet / Frank Dobbels / Clive Jones(Hong Kong) 135 112 23(DNF) [ 23](DNC) 17( 17) 13( 13) 9( 9) 14( 14) 21( 21) 15( 15)
18 GBR802 Tarakona Hugh Howard / Jacqui Crawford / Kevin Podger(Great Britain) 143 120 [ 23](DNF) 16( 16) 21( 21) 17( 17) 15( 15) 15( 15) 17( 17) 19( 19)
19 GBR763 Bertie Simon Barter / James Barter / Donald Wilks(Great Britain) 146 123 18( 18) 23(DNF) 13( 13) 23(DNF) 16( 16) [ 23](DNF) 14( 14) 16( 16)
20 AUS224 Akula Matthew Whitnall / Steven Cole / Christian Brook / Andris Blankenburg(Australia) 153 130 23(DNC) 23(DNC) 23(DNC) 23(DNC) 23(DNC) [ 23](DNC) 4( 4) 11( 11)
21 AUS176 Amazing Grace Andrew Moss / Charles Stanton / Jeremy Nolan(Australia) 154 131 23(DNF) 17( 17) 20( 20) 19( 19) 18( 18) [ 23](DNS) 16( 16) 18( 18)
22 AUS197 Gazelle XIV John Anderson / Brian Thornley / Freek Bijlsma(Australia) 163 140 16( 16) 23(DNF) 14( 14) 18( 18) 23(DNF) 23(DNC) 23(DNC) [ 23](DNC)

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 0
last updated on 2/1/2019
By system administrator