2019 - 2020 Offshore Racing

Final Results for 14/02/2020

Division 1 IRC Bunbury and Return Ocean Race

Start Time: 17:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0740 26:02:01 27:57:36 5 1 FIN 0:00
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1090 25:51:11 28:40:16 4 2 FIN 42:40
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1810 24:33:23 29:00:04 2 3 FIN 62:28
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner 1.1750 25:07:31 29:31:20 3 4 FIN 93:44
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1330 26:05:15 29:33:26 6 5 FIN 95:50
F144 Twitch B.Walsh 1.1060 27:00:33 29:52:20 7 6 FIN 114:44
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3250 22:52:39 30:18:46 1 7 FIN 141:10
AUS11 Argo C.Higham 1.0950 0:00:00 0:00:00 8= 8= DNF 0:00

Division 1 PHS Bunbury and Return Ocean Race

Start Time: 17:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
RF447 French Kiss V C.Irwin .7768 26:46:00 20:47:32 7 1 FIN 0:00
F144 Twitch B.Walsh .7800 27:00:33 21:04:02 8 2 FIN 16:30
RF177 Joss I.Clyne .8134 26:02:01 21:10:33 5 3 FIN 23:01
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner .8536 25:07:31 21:26:49 3 4 FIN 39:17
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle .8741 24:33:23 21:27:53 2 5 FIN 40:21
F1245 Obsession P.Arns .8246 26:05:15 21:30:42 6 6 FIN 43:10
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop .8359 25:51:11 21:36:38 4 7 FIN 49:06
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.0213 22:52:39 23:21:53 1 8 FIN 154:21
AUS11 Argo C.Higham .8068 0:00:00 0:00:00 9= 9= DNF 0:00

Division 2 IRC Bunbury and Return Ocean Race

Start Time: 17:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0400 26:38:04 27:41:59 1 1 FIN 0:00
F3300 Kraken T.Giraudo 1.0220 27:10:05 27:45:57 3 2 FIN 3:58
RF102 Cannonball D.Cannon .9520 29:23:35 27:58:56 6 3 FIN 16:57
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0450 26:49:23 28:01:48 2 4 FIN 19:49
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .9310 30:17:47 28:12:21 7 5 FIN 30:22
F28 Circa B.Henson 1.0490 27:19:32 28:39:52 4 6 FIN 57:53
SP117 Sagacious IV C.Hind 1.0510 29:01:51 30:30:41 5 7 FIN 168:42

Division 2 PHS Bunbury and Return Ocean Race

Start Time: 17:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .6661 30:17:47 20:10:50 8 1 FIN 0:00
SP117 Sagacious IV C.Hind .6968 29:01:51 20:13:43 5 2 FIN 2:53
RF102 Cannonball D.Cannon .6950 29:23:35 20:25:41 7 3 FIN 14:51
F28 Circa B.Henson .7508 27:19:32 20:30:58 4 4 FIN 20:08
F3300 Kraken T.Giraudo .7600 27:10:05 20:38:52 3 5 FIN 28:02
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport .7844 26:38:04 20:53:31 1 6 FIN 42:41
F40 Fourth Dimension L.Powell/I.Whitehead .7279 29:11:24 21:14:51 6 7 FIN 64:01
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen .8045 26:49:23 21:34:45 2 8 FIN 83:55

Siska Bunbury and Return Ocean Race

Start Time: 17:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0400 26:38:04 27:41:59 7 1 FIN 0:00
F3300 Kraken T.Giraudo 1.0220 27:10:05 27:45:57 10 2 FIN 3:58
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0740 26:02:01 27:57:36 5 3 FIN 15:37
RF102 Cannonball D.Cannon .9520 29:23:35 27:58:56 13 4 FIN 16:57
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0450 26:49:23 28:01:48 8 5 FIN 19:49
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .9310 30:17:47 28:12:21 14 6 FIN 30:22
F28 Circa B.Henson 1.0490 27:19:32 28:39:52 11 7 FIN 57:53
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1090 25:51:11 28:40:16 4 8 FIN 58:17
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1810 24:33:23 29:00:04 2 9 FIN 78:05
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner 1.1750 25:07:31 29:31:20 3 10 FIN 109:21
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1330 26:05:15 29:33:26 6 11 FIN 111:27
F144 Twitch B.Walsh 1.1060 27:00:33 29:52:20 9 12 FIN 130:21
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3250 22:52:39 30:18:46 1 13 FIN 156:47
SP117 Sagacious IV C.Hind 1.0510 29:01:51 30:30:41 12 14 FIN 168:42
AUS11 Argo C.Higham 1.0950 0:00:00 0:00:00 15= 15= DNF 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 14
last updated on 4/03/2020
By System Administrator