2018 - 2019 Offshore Racing

Final Results for 23/03/2019

Division 1 IRC Roland Smith Ocean Race

Start Time: 9:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS8362 Dirty Deeds A.Stein 1.2230 9:02:01 11:02:53 1 1 FIN 0:00
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1100 9:58:13 11:04:01 3 2 FIN 1:08
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0760 10:30:39 11:18:35 6 3 FIN 15:42
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner 1.1730 9:41:49 11:22:28 2 4 FIN 19:35
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1330 10:06:58 11:27:42 4 5 FIN 24:49
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1800 10:09:47 11:59:33 5 6 FIN 56:40
F125 Christine D.Pflaumbaum 1.0510 12:54:52 13:34:23 7 7 FIN 151:30
F144 Twitch B.Walsh 1.1060 0:00:00 0:00:00 8= 8= DNF 0:00
AUS11 Argo C.Higham 1.0950 0:00:00 0:00:00 8= 8= DNF 0:00

Division 1 YAH Roland Smith Ocean Race

Start Time: 9:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner .8526 9:41:49 8:16:03 2 1 FIN 0:00
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop .8373 9:58:13 8:20:53 3 2 FIN 4:50
AUS8362 Dirty Deeds A.Stein .9367 9:02:01 8:27:42 1 3 FIN 11:39
RF177 Joss I.Clyne .8051 10:30:39 8:27:44 6 4 FIN 11:41
F1245 Obsession P.Arns .8396 10:06:58 8:29:37 4 5 FIN 13:34
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle .8653 10:09:47 8:47:39 5 6 FIN 31:36
RF447 French Kiss V C.Irwin .7602 11:46:17 8:56:55 7 7 FIN 40:52
F125 Christine D.Pflaumbaum .7950 12:54:52 10:16:01 8 8 FIN 119:58
F144 Twitch B.Walsh .7848 0:00:00 0:00:00 9= 9= DNF 0:00
AUS11 Argo C.Higham .8151 0:00:00 0:00:00 9= 9= DNF 0:00

Division 2 IRC Roland Smith Ocean Race

Start Time: 9:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0420 10:44:05 11:11:08 1 1 FIN 0:00
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0490 11:19:51 11:53:10 2 2 FIN 42:02

Division 2 YAH Roland Smith Ocean Race

Start Time: 9:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport .7800 10:44:05 8:22:23 1 1 FIN 0:00
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen .7892 11:19:51 8:56:32 2 2 FIN 34:09
F40 Fourth Dimension L.Powell/I.Whitehead .7144 12:57:26 9:15:24 3 3 FIN 53:01

Siska Roland Smith Ocean Race

Start Time: 9:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS8362 Dirty Deeds A.Stein 1.2230 9:02:01 11:02:53 1 1 FIN 0:00
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1100 9:58:13 11:04:01 3 2 FIN 1:08
EF3601 Crush D.Davenport 1.0420 10:44:05 11:11:08 7 3 FIN 8:15
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0760 10:30:39 11:18:35 6 4 FIN 15:42
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner 1.1730 9:41:49 11:22:28 2 5 FIN 19:35
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1330 10:06:58 11:27:42 4 6 FIN 24:49
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0490 11:19:51 11:53:10 8 7 FIN 50:17
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1800 10:09:47 11:59:33 5 8 FIN 56:40
F125 Christine D.Pflaumbaum 1.0510 12:54:52 13:34:23 9 9 FIN 151:30
F144 Twitch B.Walsh 1.1060 0:00:00 0:00:00 10= 10= DNF 0:00
AUS11 Argo C.Higham 1.0960 0:00:00 0:00:00 10= 10= DNF 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 11
last updated on 24/03/2019
By System Administrator