2018 - 2019 Offshore Racing

Final Results for 22/02/2019

Division 1 IRC 71st Bunbury and Return Ocean Race

Start Time: 17:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1100 32:49:46 36:26:26 3 1 FIN 0:00
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0760 33:56:32 36:31:19 6 2 FIN 4:53
AUS8362 Dirty Deeds A.Stein 1.2230 30:20:38 37:06:38 1 3 FIN 40:12
F144 Twitch B.Walsh 1.1060 33:39:30 37:13:34 5 4 FIN 47:08
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner 1.1730 32:47:20 38:27:41 2 5 FIN 121:15
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1330 33:59:43 38:31:00 7 6 FIN 124:34
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1800 33:37:09 39:40:14 4 7 FIN 193:48
AUS11 Argo C.Higham 1.0950 37:14:04 40:46:18 8 8 FIN 259:52
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3250 0:00:00 0:00:00 9= 9= DNF 0:00
F125 Christine D.Pflaumbaum 1.0510 0:00:00 0:00:00 9= 9= DNF 0:00

Division 1 YAH 71st Bunbury and Return Ocean Race

Start Time: 17:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F144 Twitch B.Walsh .7778 33:39:30 26:10:46 5 1 FIN 0:00
RF177 Joss I.Clyne .8063 33:56:32 27:22:03 6 2 FIN 71:17
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop .8437 32:49:46 27:41:54 3 3 FIN 91:08
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner .8539 32:47:20 27:59:54 2 4 FIN 109:08
AUS8362 Dirty Deeds A.Stein .9395 30:20:38 28:30:29 1 5 FIN 139:43
F1245 Obsession P.Arns .8459 33:59:43 28:45:24 7 6 FIN 154:38
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle .8718 33:37:09 29:18:33 4 7 FIN 187:47
AUS11 Argo C.Higham .8188 37:14:04 30:29:15 8 8 FIN 258:29
F125 Christine D.Pflaumbaum .8200 0:00:00 0:00:00 9= 9= DNF 0:00
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.0339 0:00:00 0:00:00 9= 9= DNF 0:00

Division 2 IRC 71st Bunbury and Return Ocean Race

Start Time: 17:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .9310 38:50:00 36:09:14 2 1 FIN 0:00
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0490 37:31:03 39:21:21 1 2 FIN 192:07

Division 2 YAH 71st Bunbury and Return Ocean Race

Start Time: 17:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .6731 38:50:00 26:08:19 3 1 FIN 0:00
F40 Fourth Dimension L.Powell/I.Whitehead .7117 38:09:02 27:09:06 2 2 FIN 60:47
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen .7964 37:31:03 29:52:44 1 3 FIN 224:25

Siska 71st Bunbury and Return Ocean Race

Start Time: 17:30:00

Wind: knots Course:

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville-Ryan .9310 38:50:00 36:09:14 10 1 FIN 0:00
F66 Checkmate G.Bishop 1.1100 32:49:46 36:26:26 3 2 FIN 17:12
RF177 Joss I.Clyne 1.0760 33:56:32 36:31:19 6 3 FIN 22:05
AUS8362 Dirty Deeds A.Stein 1.2230 30:20:38 37:06:38 1 4 FIN 57:24
F144 Twitch B.Walsh 1.1060 33:39:30 37:13:34 5 5 FIN 64:20
F8 Al Fresco J.Rayner 1.1730 32:47:20 38:27:41 2 6 FIN 138:27
F1245 Obsession P.Arns 1.1330 33:59:43 38:31:00 7 7 FIN 141:46
R62 Atomic Blonde S.Torvaldsen 1.0490 37:31:03 39:21:21 9 8 FIN 192:07
F690 Weapon of Choice M.Nagle 1.1800 33:37:09 39:40:14 4 9 FIN 211:00
AUS11 Argo C.Higham 1.0960 37:14:04 40:48:32 8 10 FIN 279:18
AUS47 Indian C.Carter 1.3290 0:00:00 0:00:00 11= 11= DNF 0:00
F125 Christine D.Pflaumbaum 1.0510 0:00:00 0:00:00 11= 11= DNF 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 8
last updated on 24/02/2019
By System Administrator