Geographe Bay Yacht Club

Final Results for 23/03/2024

Cruisers Passage Series Race 13

Start time: 13:12:41
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB53 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart Carma Walker 1.0103 15:27:28 2:14:47 2:16:10 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB32 Ruby Tuesday P.Godley-S.Edmunds Doug Kelly .7917 16:08:59 2:56:18 2:19:35 6 2 FIN 3:25
GB109 La Agresion D.Eyres-K.Schlam Bill Biggs .8618 15:55:31 2:42:50 2:20:20 3 3 FIN 4:10
GB3 Exhil R 8 J.Ayres-M.Audet Jordan Ayres PatrickONeil Gerard Wren .9273 15:45:43 2:33:02 2:21:54 2 4 FIN 5:44
SS27 Sea Urchin M.Griffith-B.Skoglund .6686 16:48:51 3:36:10 2:24:32 8 5 FIN 8:22
W33 Flirt Z.Nicholls-K.Barrow Dean Captein .7869 16:31:06 3:18:25 2:36:08 7 6 FIN 19:58
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Forster Barry Mclennan Phil Rossiter Rod Simmons Adran Hobbs Ang Smith .9752 15:55:35 2:42:54 2:38:52 4 7 FIN 22:42
GB20 Shorty J.Jewell-P.Button Bruce Wallace Roger Wingett .9803 16:02:47 2:50:06 2:46:45 5 8 FIN 30:35
GB137 SkyRider M.Forster-J.Compton Peter Browne Trevor Cole .8843 00:00:00 9= 9= DNC 0:00
GB55 Solstice P.Manolas-M.Griffith .9000 00:00:00 9= 9= DNC 0:00
GB97 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-S.Pillar John Jecks Mike Rhyne Marion McRae .7750 00:00:00 9= 9= DNC 0:00

Mixed Cats Handicap Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:06:42
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6430 Metallicat S.Pateman .5771 15:25:30 1:18:48 0:45:29 4 1 FIN 0:00
6465 Emily Jean N.Wood .6499 15:17:26 1:10:44 0:45:58 2 2 FIN 0:29
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.0000 14:58:24 0:51:42 0:51:42 1 3 FIN 6:13
6466 Catatonic P.Hawley .7199 15:21:12 1:14:30 0:53:38 3 4 FIN 8:09
63441 Double Bass B.Bruce .7244 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-L.McDonald .8254 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
1651 CK Sunrise C.Beauchamp-A.Main .8100 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
55 Roustabout D.Lawrence-T.Wenqian .6000 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
1701 Duas Caipirinah por Favor P.Togno-T.Anderson .8840 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
6428 Cliffhanger C.Rolfe .8000 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00

Mixed Cats Yardstick Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:06:42
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6440 Mark M.Colcliffe 94. 15:20:20 1:13:38 1:18:20 3 1 FIN 0:00
6466 Catatonic P.Hawley 94. 15:21:12 1:14:30 1:19:15 4 2 FIN 0:55
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 14:58:24 0:51:42 1:19:32 1 3 FIN 1:12
6465 Emily Jean N.Wood 87. 15:17:26 1:10:44 1:21:18 2 4 FIN 2:58
6430 Metallicat S.Pateman 94. 15:25:30 1:18:48 1:23:50 5 5 FIN 5:30
63441 Double Bass B.Bruce 95. 00:00:00 6= 6= DNC 0:00
1651 CK Sunrise C.Beauchamp-A.Main 70. 00:00:00 6= 6= DNC 0:00
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-L.McDonald 63.5 00:00:00 6= 6= DNC 0:00
6443 Back Door Relief C.Westley 87. 00:00:00 6= 6= DNC 0:00
55 Roustabout D.Lawrence-T.Wenqian 80.5 00:00:00 6= 6= DNC 0:00
6428 Cliffhanger C.Rolfe 94. 00:00:00 6= 6= RET 0:00
1701 Duas Caipirinah por Favor P.Togno-T.Anderson 70. 00:00:00 6= 6= DNC 0:00

Natioal 125 Handicap Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:09:42
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
3194 Black Magic L.Hedley-P.Audet .9716 00:00:00 1= 1= RET 0:00
3190 Bikini Bottom Express ElaRoodhouse-H.Hedley 1.0401 00:00:00 1= 1= DNC 0:00
3182 What Eva S.Blake-L.Carr 1.0579 00:00:00 1= 1= DNC 0:00

National 125 Championship Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:09:42
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperYardstickH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeYdStk Corr.TimeH'Cap Corr.TimeYdstk Pos'nOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
3190 Bikini Bottom Express ElaRoodhouse-H.Hedley 100.0 1.0 00:00:00 1= 1= DNC 0:00
3182 What Eva S.Blake-L.Carr 100.0 1.0 00:00:00 1= 1= DNC 0:00

Sharpies Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:03:42
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Jamie Stewart 1.0000 15:10:52 1:07:10 1:07:10 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Josh Ovens .9436 15:15:49 1:12:07 1:08:03 2 2 FIN 0:53
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-K.Ayres Peter Browne .9258 15:20:32 1:16:50 1:11:08 3 3 FIN 3:58
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Sims Jess Sims .9018 00:00:00 4 4 DNC 0:00

Sharpies Championship Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:03:42
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperYardstickH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeYdStk Corr.TimeH'Cap Corr.TimeYdstk Pos'nOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Jamie Stewart 95.0 95.0 15:10:52 1:07:10 1:10:42 0:35:21 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Josh Ovens 95.0 95.0 15:15:49 1:12:07 1:15:55 0:37:57 2 2 FIN 2:36
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-K.Ayres Peter Browne 95.0 95.0 15:20:32 1:16:50 1:20:53 0:40:26 3 3 FIN 5:05
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Sims Jess Sims 95.0 95.0 00:00:00 4 4 DNC 0:00

Tasar Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:09:42
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2905 Jedi Mind Tricks O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse .9342 15:18:10 1:08:28 1:03:58 2 1 FIN 0:00
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Z.Bruce 1.0000 15:13:50 1:04:08 1:04:08 1 2 FIN 0:10
2878 Firefly A.Mann-D.Sawyer .9718 15:18:21 1:08:39 1:06:43 3 3 FIN 2:45
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-Z.Bruce .9497 00:00:00 4= 4= DNC 0:00
2321 Charisma M.Rhyne-M.McRae .9000 00:00:00 4= 4= DNC 0:00
2936 Bona Vita HeathTownsend-M.Townsend .9500 00:00:00 4= 4= DNC 0:00
1883 Kettle M.Forster-M.Rhyne .9417 00:00:00 4= 4= DNC 0:00
2818 Under Pressure K.Waller-C.J Waller .9100 00:00:00 4= 4= DNC 0:00
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler .9270 00:00:00 4= 4= DNC 0:00

Tasar Championship Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:09:42
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperYardstickH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeYdStk Corr.TimeH'Cap Corr.TimeYdstk Pos'nOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Z.Bruce 108.0 108.0 15:13:50 1:04:08 0:59:23 0:29:41 1 1 FIN 0:00
2905 Jedi Mind Tricks O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse 108.0 108.0 15:18:10 1:08:28 1:03:24 0:31:42 2 2 FIN 2:01
2878 Firefly A.Mann-D.Sawyer 108.0 108.0 15:18:21 1:08:39 1:03:34 0:31:47 3 3 FIN 2:06
2936 Bona Vita HeathTownsend-M.Townsend 108.0 108.0 00:00:00 4= 4= DNC 0:00
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 108.0 108.0 00:00:00 4= 4= DNC 0:00
1883 Kettle M.Forster-M.Rhyne 108.0 108.0 00:00:00 4= 4= DNC 0:00
2321 Charisma M.Rhyne-M.McRae 108.0 0.9 00:00:00 4= 4= DNC 0:00
2818 Under Pressure K.Waller-C.J Waller 100.0 108.0 00:00:00 4= 4= DNC 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 16. 23
last updated on 5/04/2024
By System Administrator