Geographe Bay Yacht Club

Final Results for 25/11/2023

Cruisers Passage Series Race 6

Start time: 13:08:40
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB53 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart Carma Walker 1.0101 15:26:50 1:04:10 1:04:49 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB137 SkyRider M.Forster-J.Compton Peter Browne Trevor Cole .8843 00:00:00 2= 2= DNC 0:00
GB55 Solstice P.Manolas-M.Griffith .9000 00:00:00 2= 2= DNC 0:00
GB32 Ruby Tuesday P.Godley-S.Edmunds Doug Kelly .7815 00:00:00 2= 2= DNC 0:00
GB97 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-S.Pillar John Jecks Mike Rhyne Marion McRae .7750 00:00:00 2= 2= DNF 0:00
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Forster Barry Mclennan Phil Rossiter Rod Simmons Adran Hobbs Ang Smith .9773 00:00:00 2= 2= DNC 0:00
GB20 Shorty J.Jewell-P.Button Bruce Wallace Roger Wingett .9950 00:00:00 2= 2= RET 0:00
SS27 Sea Urchin M.Griffith-B.Skoglund .6718 00:00:00 2= 2= DNC 0:00
GB109 La Agresion D.Eyres-K.Schlam Bill Biggs .8662 00:00:00 2= 2= RET 0:00
GB3 Exhil R 8 J.Ayres-M.Audet Jordan Ayres PatrickONeil .9221 00:00:00 2= 2= RET 0:00
W33 Flirt Z.Nicholls-K.Barrow Michael Conlon .8869 00:00:00 2= 2= RET 0:00

Mixed Cats Handicap Short Course Series Race 7

Start time: 14:11:40
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6430 Metallicat S.Pateman .5500 14:59:58 0:48:18 0:26:34 4 1 FIN 0:00
6465 Emily Jean N.Wood .6493 14:56:49 0:45:09 0:29:19 3 2 FIN 2:45
6466 Catatonic P.Hawley .7159 14:55:40 0:44:00 0:31:30 2 3 FIN 4:56
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.0000 14:44:57 0:33:17 0:33:17 1 4 FIN 6:43
63441 Double Bass B.Bruce .7244 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-L.McDonald .8254 5= 5= DNC 0:00
1651 CK Sunrise C.Beauchamp-A.Main .8100 5= 5= DNC 0:00
55 Roustabout D.Lawrence-T.Wenqian .6000 5= 5= DNC 0:00
1701 Duas Caipirinah por Favor P.Togno-T.nderson .8840 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00
6428 Cliffhanger C.Rolfe .7055 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00

Mixed Cats Handicap Short Course series Race 8

Start time: 15:08:40
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6430 Metallicat S.Pateman .5642 15:36:13 0:27:33 0:15:33 4 1 FIN 0:00
6466 Catatonic P.Hawley .7163 15:31:06 0:22:26 0:16:04 2 2 FIN 0:31
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.0000 15:25:34 0:16:54 0:16:54 1 3 FIN 1:21
6465 Emily Jean N.Wood .6542 15:34:31 0:25:51 0:16:55 3 4 FIN 1:22
63441 Double Bass B.Bruce .7244 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-L.McDonald .8254 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
1651 CK Sunrise C.Beauchamp-A.Main .8100 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
55 Roustabout D.Lawrence-T.Wenqian .6000 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
1701 Duas Caipirinah por Favor P.Togno-T.nderson .8840 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
6428 Cliffhanger C.Rolfe .7055 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00

Mixed Cats Handicap Short Course Series Race 9 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Monos Short Course Series Race 7

Start time: 14:14:40
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperYardstickH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeYdStk Corr.TimeH'Cap Corr.TimeYdstk Pos'nOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
206754 Magic A.Whittell 114.0 114.0 14:47:55 0:33:15 0:29:10 0:14:35 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Monos Short Course series Race 8

Start time: 14:57:40
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperYardstickH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeYdStk Corr.TimeH'Cap Corr.TimeYdstk Pos'nOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
206754 Magic A.Whittell 114.0 114.0 15:29:05 0:31:25 0:27:34 0:13:47 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Monos Short Course Series Race 9 - Race Abandoned

Natioal 125 Handicap Short Course Series Race 7 - No Race

Natioal 125 Handicap Short Course series Race 8 - No Race

Sharpies Short Course Series Race 7

Start time: 14:08:40
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Jamie Stewart 1.0000 14:43:32 0:34:52 0:34:52 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-K.Ayres Kiara Sims .9000 14:52:06 0:43:26 0:39:05 2 2 FIN 4:13
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Sims Jess Sims .9000 14:53:32 0:44:52 0:40:23 4 3 FIN 5:31
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Josh Ovens .9700 14:53:17 0:44:37 0:43:17 3 4 FIN 8:25

Sharpies Short Course series Race 8

Start time: 15:00:40
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-K.Ayres Kiara Sims .8911 15:29:59 0:29:19 0:26:07 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Sims Jess Sims .8861 15:31:14 0:30:34 0:27:05 4 2 FIN 0:58
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Jamie Stewart 1.0000 15:27:48 0:27:08 0:27:08 1 3 FIN 1:01
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Josh Ovens .9530 15:30:53 0:30:13 0:28:48 3 4 FIN 2:41

Sharpies Short Course Series Race 9 - Race Abandoned

Tasar Short Course Series Race 7

Start time: 14:14:40
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2905 Jedi Mind Tricks O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse .9270 14:47:03 0:32:23 0:30:01 2 1 FIN 0:00
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Blake 1.0000 14:46:13 0:31:33 0:31:33 1 2 FIN 1:32
2658 Crisp D.Dixon .9500 14:49:40 0:35:00 0:33:15 3 3 FIN 3:14
2321 Charisma M.Rhyne-M.Forster .9000 4= 4= DNC 0:00
2936 Bona Vita HeathTownsend-M.Townsend .9500 4= 4= DNC 0:00
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Kelly .9370 4= 4= DNC 0:00
2818 Under Pressure K.Waller-C.J Waller .9100 4= 4= DNC 0:00
2878 Firefly A.Mann-D.Sawyer .9421 4= 4= DNC 0:00
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler .9270 4= 4= DNC 0:00

Tasar Short Course series Race 8

Start time: 14:57:40
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2878 Firefly A.Mann-D.Sawyer .9421 15:25:57 0:28:17 0:26:39 1 1 FIN 0:00
2658 Crisp D.Dixon .9450 15:26:00 0:28:20 0:26:46 2 2 FIN 0:07
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Blake 1.0000 15:26:28 0:28:48 0:28:48 3 3 FIN 2:09
2905 Jedi Mind Tricks O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse .9370 15:28:38 0:30:58 0:29:01 4 4 FIN 2:22
2321 Charisma M.Rhyne-M.Forster .9000 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
2936 Bona Vita HeathTownsend-M.Townsend .9500 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Kelly .9370 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
2818 Under Pressure K.Waller-C.J Waller .9100 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler .9270 00:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00

Tasar Short Course Series Race 9 - Race Abandoned


This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 16. 22
last updated on 18/03/2024
By System Administrator