Geographe Bay Yacht Club

Final Results for 21/10/2023

Cruisers Passage Series Race 2

Start time: 12:55:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB3 Exhil R 8 J.Ayres-M.Audet Jordan Ayres PatrickONeil .9577 15:54:36 2:59:36 2:52:00 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB137 SkyRider M.Forster-J.Compton Peter Browne Trevor Cole .8843 00:00:00 2= 2= DNC 0:00
GB55 Solstice P.Manolas-M.Griffith .9000 00:00:00 2= 2= DNC 0:00
GB32 Ruby Tuesday P.Godley-S.Edmunds Doug Kelly .7815 00:00:00 2= 2= DNC 0:00
GB97 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-S.Pillar John Jecks Mike Rhyne Marion McRae .7750 00:00:00 2= 2= DNC 0:00
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Forster Barry Mclennan Phil Rossiter Rod Simmons Adran Hobbs Ang Smith .9700 00:00:00 2= 2= DNC 0:00
GB20 Shorty J.Jewell-P.Button Bruce Wallace Roger Wingett .8519 00:00:00 2= 2= DNC 0:00
SS27 Sea Urchin M.Griffith-B.Skoglund .6635 00:00:00 2= 2= DNC 0:00
GB109 La Agresion D.Eyres-K.Schlam Bill Biggs .8619 00:00:00 2= 2= DNC 0:00
GB53 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart Carma Walker 1.0000 00:00:00 2= 2= DNC 0:00
W33 Flirt Z.Nicholls-K.Barrow Michael Conlon .7263 00:00:00 2= 2= DNF 0:00

Mixed Cats Handicap Short Course Series Race 1

Start time: 14:06:12
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.0000 14:46:01 0:39:49 0:39:49 1 2 FIN 0:01
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-L.McDonald .9000 14:50:25 0:44:13 0:39:48 2 1 FIN 0:00
1701 Duas Caipirinah por Favor P.Togno-T.nderson .9200 14:53:24 0:47:12 0:43:25 3 5 FIN 3:37
1651 CK Sunrise C.Beauchamp-A.Main .8500 14:56:09 0:49:57 0:42:27 4 3 FIN 2:39
63441 Double Bass B.Bruce .8500 15:05:44 0:59:32 0:50:36 5 6 FIN 10:48
6466 Catatonic P.Hawley .7110 15:06:30 1:00:18 0:42:52 6 4 FIN 3:04
55 Roustabout D.Lawrence-T.Wenqian .8000 15:12:54 1:06:42 0:53:22 7 7 FIN 13:34
6430 Metallicat S.Pateman .7500 15:20:00 1:13:48 0:55:21 8 8 FIN 15:33
6465 Emily Jean N.Wood 1.0000 00:00:00 9= 9= DNC 0:00
6428 Cliffhanger C.Rolfe .6173 00:00:00 9= 9= DNC 0:00

Mixed Cats Handicap Short Course Series Race 2

Start time: 15:18:12
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.0000 16:16:23 0:58:11 0:58:11 1 2 FIN 3:35
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-L.McDonald .9200 16:17:33 0:59:21 0:54:36 2 1 FIN 0:00
1701 Duas Caipirinah por Favor P.Togno-T.nderson .8700 16:28:07 1:09:55 1:00:50 3 4 FIN 6:14
1651 CK Sunrise C.Beauchamp-A.Main .8300 16:32:18 1:14:06 1:01:30 4 5 FIN 6:54
6466 Catatonic P.Hawley .6910 16:44:34 1:26:22 0:59:41 5 3 FIN 5:05
63441 Double Bass B.Bruce .7500 16:47:50 1:29:38 1:07:14 6 6 FIN 12:38
6430 Metallicat S.Pateman .6500 17:05:00 1:46:48 1:09:25 7 7 FIN 14:49
6465 Emily Jean N.Wood 1.0000 00:00:00 8= 8= DNC 0:00
55 Roustabout D.Lawrence-T.Wenqian .7000 00:00:00 8= 8= DNC 0:00
6428 Cliffhanger C.Rolfe .6173 00:00:00 8= 8= DNC 0:00

Mixed Cats Handicap Short Course Series Race 3 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Monos Short Course Series Race 1

Start time: 14:09:12
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperYardstickH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeYdStk Corr.TimeH'Cap Corr.TimeYdstk Pos'nOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
206754 Magic A.Whittell 114.0 114.0 15:07:36 0:58:24 0:51:14 0:25:37 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Monos Short Course Series Race 2 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Monos Short Course Series Race 3 - Race Abandoned

Sharpies Short Course Series Race 1

Start time: 14:03:12
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Jamie Stewart 1.0000 14:47:53 0:44:41 0:44:41 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Josh Ovens .9800 14:50:12 0:47:00 0:46:04 2 3 FIN 1:23
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Sims Kiara Sims .9200 14:53:03 0:49:51 0:45:52 3 2 FIN 1:11
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-K.Ayres Kiara Sims .9350 14:54:31 0:51:19 0:47:59 4 4 FIN 3:18

Sharpies Short Course Series Race 2

Start time: 15:07:12
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Jamie Stewart 1.0200 16:06:39 0:59:27 1:00:38 1 2 FIN 0:26
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Josh Ovens .9600 16:11:41 1:04:29 1:01:54 2 3 FIN 1:42
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-K.Ayres Kiara Sims .9000 16:14:05 1:06:53 1:00:12 3 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Sims Kiara Sims .9200 16:18:28 1:11:16 1:05:34 4 4 FIN 5:22

Sharpies Short Course Series Race 3 - Race Abandoned

Tasar Short Course Series Race 1

Start time: 14:09:12
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Blake 1.0000 15:00:58 0:51:46 0:51:46 1 3 FIN 0:43
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler .9500 15:02:56 0:53:44 0:51:03 2 1 FIN 0:00
2878 Firefly A.Mann-D.Sawyer .9900 15:03:15 0:54:03 0:53:31 3 5 FIN 2:28
2818 Under Pressure K.Waller-C.J Waller .9500 15:03:33 0:54:21 0:51:38 4 2 FIN 0:35
1883 Kettle M.Forster-M.Rhyne .9800 15:03:45 0:54:33 0:53:28 5 4 FIN 2:25
2936 Bona Vita HeathTownsend-M.Townsend .9900 15:05:36 0:56:24 0:55:50 6 7 FIN 4:47
2905 Jedi Mind Tricks O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse .9700 15:05:48 0:56:36 0:54:54 7 6 FIN 3:51
2658 Crisp D.Dixon 1.0000 00:00:00 8= 8= DNC 0:00
2321 Charisma M.Rhyne-M.Forster 1.0000 00:00:00 8= 8= DNC 0:00

Tasar Short Course Series Race 2

Start time: 15:21:12
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Blake 1.0000 16:21:27 1:00:15 1:00:15 1 3 FIN 2:41
2905 Jedi Mind Tricks O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse .9200 16:23:46 1:02:34 0:57:34 2 1 FIN 0:00
2878 Firefly A.Mann-D.Sawyer .9700 16:23:56 1:02:44 1:00:51 3 4 FIN 3:17
1883 Kettle M.Forster-M.Rhyne .9300 16:24:16 1:03:04 0:58:39 4 2 FIN 1:05
2818 Under Pressure K.Waller-C.J Waller .9600 16:25:38 1:04:26 1:01:51 5 6 FIN 4:17
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler .9700 16:25:49 1:04:37 1:02:41 6 7 FIN 5:07
2936 Bona Vita HeathTownsend-M.Townsend .9400 16:26:47 1:05:35 1:01:39 7 5 FIN 4:05
2658 Crisp D.Dixon 1.0000 00:00:00 8= 8= DNC 0:00
2321 Charisma M.Rhyne-M.Forster 1.0000 00:00:00 8= 8= DNC 0:00

Tasar Short Course Series Race 3 - Race Abandoned


This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 16. 22
last updated on 18/03/2024
By System Administrator