Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 27/11/2021

Cruiser Div. 3 Yardstick Meelup Race finish at DBYC

Start time: 11:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F4045 Selkie A.Stock-B.Skeggs 100. 16:35:00 5:25:15 5:25:15 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB55 Solstice P.Manolas-M.Griffith 100. 16:45:00 5:35:15 5:35:15 2 2 FIN 10:00
MH101 Moondance J.Horley-S.Marchesi 105.26 17:11:00 6:01:15 5:43:12 4 3 FIN 17:57
GB32 Ruby Tuesday P.Godley-S.Monck Doug Kelly 102. 17:27:00 6:17:15 6:09:51 5 4 FIN 44:36
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart Peter Godley Sue Monk 93.45 17:01:41 5:51:56 6:16:36 3 5 FIN 51:21
DB99 Kwilena S.Davies-A.Paterson 100. 17:30:00 6:20:15 6:20:15 6 6 FIN 55:00

Cruisers division 3 Meelup Race finish at DBYC

Start time: 11:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
MH101 Moondance J.Horley-S.Marchesi .9000 17:11:00 6:01:15 5:25:07 4 1 FIN 0:00
GB55 Solstice P.Manolas-M.Griffith 1.0000 16:45:00 5:35:15 5:35:15 2 2 FIN 10:08
F4045 Selkie A.Stock-B.Skeggs 1.0500 16:35:00 5:25:15 5:41:31 1 3 FIN 16:24
DB99 Kwilena S.Davies-A.Paterson .9500 17:30:00 6:20:15 6:01:14 6 4 FIN 36:07
GB32 Ruby Tuesday P.Godley-S.Monck Doug Kelly .9800 17:27:00 6:17:15 6:09:42 5 5 FIN 44:35
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart Peter Godley Sue Monk 1.0700 17:01:41 5:51:56 6:16:34 3 6 FIN 51:27

Division 1 Passage Series Race 3

Start time: 11:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB55 Solstice P.Manolas-M.Griffith .9950 16:45:00 5:40:15 5:38:33 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart Peter Godley Sue Monk .9550 17:01:41 5:56:56 5:40:52 2 2 FIN 2:19
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Roger Wingett Phil Rossiter Doug Kelly David Forster 1.1000 17:42:55 6:38:10 7:17:59 3 3 FIN 99:26
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-B.Biggs Bruce Wallace John Milne Greg Simpson Lara Hoole 1.0160 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Division 1 yardstick Passage Series Race 3

Start time: 11:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart Peter Godley Sue Monk 111.5 17:01:41 5:57:01 5:20:12 2 1 FIN 0:00
GB55 Solstice P.Manolas-M.Griffith 103.362 16:45:00 5:40:20 5:29:16 1 2 FIN 9:04
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Roger Wingett Phil Rossiter Doug Kelly David Forster 95.5 17:42:55 6:38:15 6:57:01 3 3 FIN 96:49
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-B.Biggs Bruce Wallace John Milne Greg Simpson Lara Hoole 98. 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Division 2 Cruisers Passage Series Race 3 - Race Abandoned

Division 2 Yardstick Passage Series Race 3 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 - Race 4 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 - Race 5 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 - Race 6 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Marathon Race - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 1 - Race 4 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 1 - Race 5 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 1 - Race 6 - Race Abandoned

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 - Race 4 - Race Abandoned

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 - Race 5 - Race Abandoned

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 - Race 6 - Race Abandoned

Tasar Short Course Series 1 - Race 4 - Race Abandoned

Tasar Short Course Series 1 - Race 5 - Race Abandoned

Tasar Short Course Series 1 - Race 6 - Race Abandoned


This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 27/11/2021
By System Administrator