Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 20/11/2021

Division 1 Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 12:52
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-B.Biggs Bruce Wallace John Milne Greg Simpson Lara Hoole 1.0080 15:59:59 3:07:14 3:08:44 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart Peter Godley Sue Monk .9510 16:29:26 3:36:41 3:26:04 3 2 FIN 17:20
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Roger Wingett Phil Rossiter Doug Kelly David Forster 1.1000 16:01:31 3:08:46 3:27:39 2 3 FIN 18:55

Division 1 yardstick Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 12:52
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-B.Biggs Bruce Wallace John Milne Greg Simpson Lara Hoole 98. 15:59:59 3:07:14 3:11:03 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart Peter Godley Sue Monk 111.5 16:29:26 3:36:41 3:14:20 3 2 FIN 3:17
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Roger Wingett Phil Rossiter Doug Kelly David Forster 95.5 16:01:31 3:08:46 3:17:40 2 3 FIN 6:36

Division 2 Cruisers Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 12:57
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
W33 Flirt Z.Nicholls-K.Barrow Reg Rankin 1. 16:37:51 3:40:06 3:39:06 1 1 FIN 0:00

Division 2 Yardstick Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 12:57
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
W33 Flirt Z.Nicholls-K.Barrow Reg Rankin 1. 16:37:51 3:40:06 366:50:00 1 1 FIN 5343:21

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 13:57
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-S.Green .8410 15:00:52 1:03:07 0:53:05 2 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .7250 15:12:16 1:14:31 0:54:01 4 2 FIN 0:56
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe .7280 15:12:55 1:15:10 0:54:43 6 3 FIN 1:38
1651 CK Sunrise C.Beauchamp-C.Sunrise .8130 15:06:00 1:08:15 0:55:29 3 4 FIN 2:24
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley .7500 15:12:21 1:14:36 0:55:57 5 5 FIN 2:52
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.0500 14:59:50 1:02:05 1:05:11 1 6 FIN 12:06

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 13:57
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 94. 15:12:16 1:14:31 1:19:16 4 1 FIN 0:00
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 94. 15:12:55 1:15:10 1:19:58 6 2 FIN 0:41
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley 87. 15:12:21 1:14:36 1:25:45 5 3 FIN 6:28
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 14:59:50 1:02:05 1:35:31 1 4 FIN 16:14
1651 CK Sunrise C.Beauchamp-C.Sunrise 71. 15:06:00 1:08:15 1:36:08 3 5 FIN 16:51
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-S.Green 63.5 15:00:52 1:03:07 1:39:24 2 6 FIN 20:07

Sharpie Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 13:52
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-K.Sims Dusty Hedley .8840 15:03:58 1:11:13 1:02:57 3 1 FIN 0:00
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Peter Browne .9210 15:01:47 1:09:02 1:03:35 2 2 FIN 0:38
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning .9610 15:01:24 1:08:39 1:05:58 1 3 FIN 3:01
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims .8610 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Sharpie Yardstick Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 13:52
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 95. 15:01:24 1:08:39 1:12:16 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Peter Browne 95. 15:01:47 1:09:02 1:12:40 2 2 FIN 0:24
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-K.Sims Dusty Hedley 95. 15:03:58 1:11:13 1:14:58 3 3 FIN 2:42
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims 95. 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Tasar Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 14:02
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-Z.Dixon .9020 15:02:45 1:00:00 0:54:07 1 1 FIN 0:00
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Blake .9010 15:03:05 1:00:20 0:54:22 2 2 FIN 0:15
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler .9400 15:03:45 1:01:00 0:57:20 3 3 FIN 3:13
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin .9360 15:05:28 1:02:43 0:58:42 4 4 FIN 4:35

Tasar Yardstick Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 14:02
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 108. 15:02:45 1:00:00 0:55:33 1 1 FIN 0:00
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Blake 108. 15:03:05 1:00:20 0:55:52 2 2 FIN 0:19
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 108. 15:03:45 1:01:00 0:56:29 3 3 FIN 0:56
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin 108. 15:05:28 1:02:43 0:58:04 4 4 FIN 2:31

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 27/11/2021
By System Administrator