Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 06/11/2021

Division 1 Passage Series Race 2

Start time: 12:35
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart Peter Godley .9430 16:07:08 3:31:18 3:19:15 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Roger Wingett 1.1000 00:00:00 2= 2= DSQ 0:00

Division 1 yardstick Passage Series Race 2

Start time: 12:35
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart Peter Godley 111.5 16:07:08 3:31:18 3:09:30 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Roger Wingett 95.5 00:00:00 2= 2= DSQ 0:00

Division 2 Cruisers Passage Series Race 2 - Race Abandoned

Division 2 Yardstick Passage Series Race 2 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Traveller Series 1

Start time: 13:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley .6750 13:45:17 0:35:27 0:23:56 2 1 FIN 0:00
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton .9750 13:36:21 0:26:31 0:25:51 1 2 FIN 1:55
6416 ? N.Wood .6250 13:51:16 0:41:26 0:25:54 4 3 FIN 1:58
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .7250 13:46:01 0:36:11 0:26:14 3 4 FIN 2:18
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe .6530 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Traveller Series 1

Start time: 14:08
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-S.Green .8660 14:26:46 0:17:56 0:15:32 2 1 FIN 0:00
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.0000 14:25:55 0:17:05 0:17:05 1 2 FIN 1:33
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .6750 14:35:25 0:26:35 0:17:57 3 3 FIN 2:25

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Traveller Series 1

Start time: 14:56
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.0250 15:11:23 0:14:33 0:14:55 1 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .6750 15:19:33 0:22:43 0:15:20 2 2 FIN 0:25
6416 ? N.Wood .6250 15:21:24 0:24:34 0:15:21 3 3 FIN 0:26

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Traveller Series 1 Race 1

Start time: 13:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley 94. 13:45:17 0:35:27 0:37:43 2 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 94. 13:46:01 0:36:11 0:38:30 3 2 FIN 0:47
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 13:36:21 0:26:31 0:40:48 1 3 FIN 3:05
6416 ? N.Wood 94. 13:51:16 0:41:26 0:44:05 4 4 FIN 6:22
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 94. 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Traveller Series 1 Race 2

Start time: 14:08
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 14:25:55 0:17:05 0:26:17 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-S.Green 63.5 14:26:46 0:17:56 0:28:14 2 2 FIN 1:58
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 94. 14:35:25 0:26:35 0:28:17 3 3 FIN 1:60

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Traveller Series 1 Race 3

Start time: 14:56
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 15:11:23 0:14:33 0:22:23 1 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 94. 15:19:33 0:22:43 0:24:10 2 2 FIN 1:47
6416 ? N.Wood 94. 15:21:24 0:24:34 0:26:08 3 3 FIN 3:45

Sharpie Traveller Series 1 Race 1

Start time: 13:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning .9110 13:35:16 0:25:26 0:23:10 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-K.Sims Dusty Hedley .8840 13:40:11 0:30:21 0:26:50 4 2 FIN 3:40
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Peter Browne .9210 13:39:31 0:29:41 0:27:20 3 3 FIN 4:10
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims .9610 13:39:10 0:29:20 0:28:11 2 4 FIN 5:01

Sharpie Traveller Series 1 Race 2

Start time: 14:08
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Peter Browne .8710 14:31:47 0:22:57 0:19:59 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning .9610 14:30:34 0:21:44 0:20:53 1 2 FIN 0:54
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-K.Sims Dusty Hedley .8840 14:35:16 0:26:26 0:23:22 3 3 FIN 3:23

Sharpie Traveller Series 1 Race 3

Start time: 14:56
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning .9610 15:16:39 0:19:49 0:19:03 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-K.Sims Dusty Hedley .8340 15:22:48 0:25:58 0:21:39 2 2 FIN 2:36

Tasar Traveller Series 1 Race 1

Start time: 13:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-B.Horton .9510 13:40:06 0:30:16 0:28:47 2 1 FIN 0:00
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin 1.0360 13:39:30 0:29:40 0:30:44 1 2 FIN 1:57
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-D.Rae Buktenika .9610 13:43:06 0:33:16 0:31:58 3 3 FIN 3:11
2138 Charisma O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse .9430 13:44:19 0:34:29 0:32:31 4 4 FIN 3:44

Tasar Traveller Series 1 rac 2

Start time: 14:08
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-B.Horton 1.0010 14:33:02 0:24:12 0:24:13 1 1 FIN 0:00
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-D.Rae Buktenika .9110 14:35:26 0:26:36 0:24:14 3 2 FIN 0:01
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin 1.0360 14:34:02 0:25:12 0:26:06 2 3 FIN 1:53

Tasar Traveller series 1 Race 3

Start time: 14:56
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-D.Rae Buktenika .9110 15:19:57 0:23:07 0:21:04 2 1 FIN 0:00
2138 Charisma O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse .8930 15:21:25 0:24:35 0:21:57 5 2 FIN 0:53
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler .9400 15:20:43 0:23:53 0:22:27 4 3 FIN 1:23
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin .9860 15:20:31 0:23:41 0:23:21 3 4 FIN 2:17
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-B.Horton 1.0510 15:19:32 0:22:42 0:23:51 1 5 FIN 2:47

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 20/11/2021
By System Administrator