Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 30/10/2021

Division 1 Club Championship Race 2

Start time: 13:58
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart Peter Godley .9310 15:39:59 1:41:21 1:34:21 1 1 FIN 0:00

Division 1 yardstick Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 13:58
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart Peter Godley 111.5 15:39:59 1:41:21 1:30:54 1 1 FIN 0:00

Division 2 Cruisers Club Championship Race 2

Start time: 13:58
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
W33 Flirt Z.Nicholls-K.Barrow Michael Conlon Reg Rankin 1. 15:30:10 1:31:32 1:30:32 1 1 FIN 0:00

Division 2 Yardstick Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 13:58
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
W33 Flirt Z.Nicholls-K.Barrow Michael Conlon Reg Rankin 1. 15:30:10 1:31:32 152:33:20 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:08
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton .9000 15:07:03 0:58:25 0:52:34 1 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .7000 15:32:12 1:23:34 0:58:30 3 2 FIN 5:56
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley .6750 15:40:08 1:31:30 1:01:46 4 3 FIN 9:12
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-S.Green .9160 15:16:56 1:08:18 1:02:34 2 4 FIN 10:00

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:08
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 94. 15:32:12 1:23:34 1:28:54 3 1 FIN 0:00
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 15:07:03 0:58:25 1:29:52 1 2 FIN 0:58
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley 94. 15:40:08 1:31:30 1:37:20 4 3 FIN 8:26
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-S.Green 63.5 15:16:56 1:08:18 1:47:34 2 4 FIN 18:40

Sharpie Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:03
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims .9110 15:25:27 1:21:49 1:14:32 4 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Cassellas Kain Ayers .9280 15:24:43 1:21:05 1:15:15 3 2 FIN 0:43
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning .9610 15:22:16 1:18:38 1:15:34 1 3 FIN 1:02
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Peter Browne .9710 15:24:15 1:20:37 1:18:17 2 4 FIN 3:45
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-K.Sims Dusty Hedley .9840 15:25:32 1:21:54 1:20:35 5 5 FIN 6:03

Sharpie Yardstick Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:03
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 95. 15:22:16 1:18:38 1:22:46 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Peter Browne 95. 15:24:15 1:20:37 1:24:52 2 2 FIN 2:05
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Cassellas Kain Ayers 95. 15:24:43 1:21:05 1:25:21 3 3 FIN 2:35
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims 95. 15:25:27 1:21:49 1:26:07 4 4 FIN 3:21
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-K.Sims Dusty Hedley 95. 15:25:32 1:21:54 1:26:13 5 5 FIN 3:26

Tasar Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:13
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin .9860 15:20:54 1:07:16 1:06:19 4 1 FIN 0:00
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Blake 1.0010 15:20:46 1:07:08 1:07:12 3 2 FIN 0:53
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-D.Rae Buktenika 1.0110 15:21:12 1:07:34 1:08:19 5 3 FIN 2:00
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 1.0400 15:20:45 1:07:07 1:09:48 2 4 FIN 3:29
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 1.0520 15:20:04 1:06:26 1:09:53 1 5 FIN 3:34

Tasar Yardstick Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:13
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 108. 15:20:04 1:06:26 1:01:31 1 1 FIN 0:00
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 108. 15:20:45 1:07:07 1:02:09 2 2 FIN 0:38
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Blake 108. 15:20:46 1:07:08 1:02:10 3 3 FIN 0:39
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin 108. 15:20:54 1:07:16 1:02:17 4 4 FIN 0:46
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-D.Rae Buktenika 108. 15:21:12 1:07:34 1:02:34 5 5 FIN 1:03

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 4/12/2021
By System Administrator