Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 23/10/2021

Cruiser Div. 3 Yardstick Passage Series Race 1

Start time: 13:13
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F4045 Selkie A.Stock-B.Skeggs 100. 15:15:08 2:01:52 2:01:52 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB55 Solstice P.Manolas-M.Griffith 100. 15:28:30 2:15:14 2:15:14 2 2 FIN 13:22
DB99 Kwilena S.Davies-A.Paterson 100. 15:28:40 2:15:24 2:15:24 3 3 FIN 13:32
MH101 Moondance J.Horley-S.Marchesi 105.26 15:45:00 2:31:44 2:24:09 4 4 FIN 22:17
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller 93.45 00:00:00 5= 5= DNF 0:00

Cruisers division 3 Passage Series Race 1

Start time: 13:13
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
F4045 Selkie A.Stock-B.Skeggs 1.0000 15:15:08 2:01:52 2:01:52 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB55 Solstice P.Manolas-M.Griffith 1.0000 15:28:30 2:15:14 2:15:14 2 2 FIN 13:22
DB99 Kwilena S.Davies-A.Paterson 1.0000 15:28:40 2:15:24 2:15:24 3 3 FIN 13:32
MH101 Moondance J.Horley-S.Marchesi .9500 15:45:00 2:31:44 2:24:09 4 4 FIN 22:17
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller 1.0700 00:00:00 5= 5= DNF 0:00

Division 1 Passage Series Race 1 - Race Abandoned

Division 1 yardstick Passage Series Race 1 - Race Abandoned

Division 2 Cruisers Passage Series Race 1

Start time: 13:13
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
W33 Flirt Z.Nicholls-K.Barrow 1. 15:32:10 2:18:54 2:17:54 1 1 FIN 0:00

Division 2 Yardstick Passage Series Race 1

Start time: 13:13
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
W33 Flirt Z.Nicholls-K.Barrow 1. 15:32:10 2:18:54 231:30:00 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 Race 1

Start time: 13:51
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-S.Green .8910 14:16:45 0:24:59 0:22:16 1 1 FIN 0:00
1701 Duas Caipirinah Por Favor P.Togno-T.Anderson .8710 14:18:25 0:26:39 0:23:13 2 2 FIN 0:57
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .8000 14:22:36 0:30:50 0:24:40 4 3 FIN 2:24
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.0000 14:20:59 0:29:13 0:29:13 3 4 FIN 6:57
6416 ? N.Wood .6500 14:37:34 0:45:48 0:29:46 7 5 FIN 7:30
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe .7780 14:31:22 0:39:36 0:30:49 5 6 FIN 8:33
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley .8000 14:34:10 0:42:24 0:33:55 6 7 FIN 11:39

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 Race 2

Start time: 14:46
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe .6780 15:18:35 0:31:50 0:21:35 4 1 FIN 0:00
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley .7000 15:19:15 0:32:30 0:22:45 6 2 FIN 1:10
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton .9500 15:11:25 0:24:40 0:23:26 1 3 FIN 1:51
6416 ? N.Wood .6000 15:26:03 0:39:18 0:23:35 7 4 FIN 2:00
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-S.Green .9660 15:12:47 0:26:02 0:25:09 2 5 FIN 3:34
1701 Duas Caipirinah Por Favor P.Togno-T.Anderson .8960 15:14:59 0:28:14 0:25:18 3 6 FIN 3:43
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .8000 15:18:55 0:32:10 0:25:44 5 7 FIN 4:09

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 Race 3

Start time: 15:28
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6416 ? N.Wood .5500 16:06:57 0:38:11 0:21:00 6 1 FIN 0:00
1701 Duas Caipirinah Por Favor P.Togno-T.Anderson .7960 15:56:09 0:27:23 0:21:48 2 2 FIN 0:48
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .7000 16:01:39 0:32:53 0:23:01 3 3 FIN 2:01
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton .9500 15:53:05 0:24:19 0:23:06 1 4 FIN 2:06
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley .7250 16:02:27 0:33:41 0:24:25 5 5 FIN 3:25
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe .7530 16:02:09 0:33:23 0:25:08 4 6 FIN 4:08

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 1 Race1

Start time: 13:51
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 94. 14:22:36 0:30:50 0:32:48 4 1 FIN 0:00
1701 Duas Caipirinah Por Favor P.Togno-T.Anderson 70. 14:18:25 0:26:39 0:38:04 2 2 FIN 5:16
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-S.Green 63.5 14:16:45 0:24:59 0:39:21 1 3 FIN 6:33
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 94. 14:31:22 0:39:36 0:42:08 5 4 FIN 9:20
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 14:20:59 0:29:13 0:44:57 3 5 FIN 12:09
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley 94. 14:34:10 0:42:24 0:45:06 6 6 FIN 12:18
6416 ? N.Wood 94. 14:37:34 0:45:48 0:48:43 7 7 FIN 15:55

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 1 Race 2

Start time: 14:46
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 94. 15:18:35 0:31:50 0:33:52 4 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 94. 15:18:55 0:32:10 0:34:13 5 2 FIN 0:21
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley 94. 15:19:15 0:32:30 0:34:34 6 3 FIN 0:43
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 15:11:25 0:24:40 0:37:57 1 4 FIN 4:05
1701 Duas Caipirinah Por Favor P.Togno-T.Anderson 70. 15:14:59 0:28:14 0:40:20 3 5 FIN 6:28
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-S.Green 63.5 15:12:47 0:26:02 0:41:00 2 6 FIN 7:08
6416 ? N.Wood 94. 15:26:03 0:39:18 0:41:49 7 7 FIN 7:57

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 1 Race 3

Start time: 15:28
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 94. 16:01:39 0:32:53 0:34:59 3 1 FIN 0:00
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 94. 16:02:09 0:33:23 0:35:31 4 2 FIN 0:32
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley 94. 16:02:27 0:33:41 0:35:50 5 3 FIN 0:51
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 15:53:05 0:24:19 0:37:25 1 4 FIN 2:26
1701 Duas Caipirinah Por Favor P.Togno-T.Anderson 70. 15:56:09 0:27:23 0:39:07 2 5 FIN 4:08
6416 ? N.Wood 94. 16:06:57 0:38:11 0:40:37 6 6 FIN 5:38

Sharpie Short Course series 1 Race 1

Start time: 13:46
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA805 No Regrets B.Horton-J.Sims Paul Sims .9110 14:15:34 0:28:48 0:26:14 4 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-K.Sims Dusty Hedley .9340 14:15:12 0:28:26 0:26:33 3 2 FIN 0:19
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Cassellas Kain Ayers .9780 14:14:54 0:28:08 0:27:31 2 3 FIN 1:17
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 1.1110 14:13:52 0:27:06 0:30:06 1 4 FIN 3:52

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 Race 2

Start time: 14:26
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Cassellas Kain Ayers .9280 14:56:21 0:29:36 0:27:28 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-K.Sims Dusty Hedley .9340 14:56:39 0:29:54 0:27:56 3 2 FIN 0:28
WA805 No Regrets B.Horton-J.Sims Paul Sims .9610 14:56:52 0:30:07 0:28:57 4 3 FIN 1:29
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 1.0610 14:55:08 0:28:23 0:30:07 1 4 FIN 2:39

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 Race 3

Start time: 15:06
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-K.Sims Dusty Hedley .9340 15:34:46 0:28:00 0:26:09 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA805 No Regrets B.Horton-J.Sims Paul Sims .9110 15:35:46 0:29:00 0:26:25 3 2 FIN 0:16
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 1.0110 15:34:22 0:27:36 0:27:54 1 3 FIN 1:45
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Cassellas Kain Ayers .9780 15:36:07 0:29:21 0:28:42 4 4 FIN 2:33

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Race 1

Start time: 13:56
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler .9900 14:28:07 0:31:21 0:31:02 1 1 FIN 0:00
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-C.Melvin 1.0020 14:28:41 0:31:55 0:31:59 2 2 FIN 0:57
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Blake 1.0010 14:29:01 0:32:15 0:32:17 3 3 FIN 1:15
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-D.Rae Buktenika 1.1110 14:29:26 0:32:40 0:36:18 4 4 FIN 5:16

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Race 2

Start time: 14:38
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Blake .9510 15:11:59 0:33:14 0:31:36 3 1 FIN 0:00
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-C.Melvin 1.0020 15:11:36 0:32:51 0:32:55 2 2 FIN 1:19
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-D.Rae Buktenika 1.0610 15:11:10 0:32:25 0:34:24 1 3 FIN 2:48
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 1.0400 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Race 3

Start time: 15:21
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-C.Melvin 1.0020 15:53:28 0:31:42 0:31:46 1 1 FIN 0:00
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Blake 1.0010 15:54:03 0:32:17 0:32:19 2 2 FIN 0:33
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-D.Rae Buktenika 1.0110 00:00:00 3= 3= RET 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 20/11/2021
By System Administrator