Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 16/10/2021

Division 1 Club Championship Heat 1 - Race Abandoned

Division 1 yardstick Club Championship Heat 1 - Race Abandoned

Division 2 Cruisers Club Championship Heat 1

Start time: 13:54
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
W33 Flirt Z.Nicholls-K.Barrow 1. 00:00:00 1 1 RET 0:00

Division 2 Yardstick Club Championship Heat 1

Start time: 13:54
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
W33 Flirt Z.Nicholls-K.Barrow 1. 00:00:00 1 1 RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Club Championship Heat 1

Start time: 14:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.0000 14:48:50 0:44:50 0:44:50 1 1 FIN 0:00
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe .7780 15:02:20 0:58:20 0:45:23 2 2 FIN 0:33
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .8000 15:05:46 1:01:46 0:49:25 3 3 FIN 4:35
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley .8000 15:08:32 1:04:32 0:51:38 4 4 FIN 6:48
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-S.Green .8910 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00
1701 Duas Caipirinah Por Favor P.Togno-T.Anderson .8710 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Club Championship Heat 1

Start time: 14:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 94. 15:02:20 0:58:20 1:02:03 2 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 94. 15:05:46 1:01:46 1:05:43 3 2 FIN 3:39
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley 94. 15:08:32 1:04:32 1:08:39 4 3 FIN 6:36
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 14:48:50 0:44:50 1:08:58 1 4 FIN 6:55
1701 Duas Caipirinah Por Favor P.Togno-T.Anderson 70. 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-S.Green 63.5 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00

Sharpie Club Championship Heat1

Start time: 13:59
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Ben Horton .9710 14:57:49 0:58:49 0:57:07 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Cassellas Kain Ayers .9780 14:59:30 1:00:30 0:59:10 3 2 FIN 2:03
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-K.Sims Dusty Hedley .9340 15:04:38 1:05:38 1:01:18 4 3 FIN 4:11
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 1.1110 14:54:23 0:55:23 1:01:32 1 4 FIN 4:25
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims .9110 00:00:00 5 5 RET 0:00

Sharpie Yardstick Club Championship Heat 1

Start time: 13:59
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 95. 14:54:23 0:55:23 0:58:18 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Ben Horton 95. 14:57:49 0:58:49 1:01:55 2 2 FIN 3:37
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Cassellas Kain Ayers 95. 14:59:30 1:00:30 1:03:41 3 3 FIN 5:23
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-K.Sims Dusty Hedley 95. 15:04:38 1:05:38 1:09:05 4 4 FIN 10:47
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims 95. 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00

Tasar Club Championship Heat 1

Start time: 14:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler .9900 15:01:32 0:52:32 0:52:00 1 1 FIN 0:00
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-C.Melvin 1.0020 15:02:40 0:53:40 0:53:46 2 2 FIN 1:46
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Blake 1.0010 15:03:03 0:54:03 0:54:06 3 3 FIN 2:06
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-D.Rae Buktenika 1.1110 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin .9860 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Tasar Yardstick Club Championship Heat 1

Start time: 14:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 108. 15:01:32 0:52:32 0:48:39 1 1 FIN 0:00
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-C.Melvin 108. 15:02:40 0:53:40 0:49:41 2 2 FIN 1:03
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Blake 108. 15:03:03 0:54:03 0:50:03 3 3 FIN 1:24
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-D.Rae Buktenika 108. 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin 108. 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 20/11/2021
By System Administrator