Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 09/10/2021

Division 2 Cruisers Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:01
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
W33 Flirt Z.Nicholls-K.Barrow Michael Conlon 1. 15:59:57 1:58:57 1:57:57 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:16
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1651 CK Sunrise C.Beauchamp-K.Gardiner .8130 16:15:05 1:59:05 1:36:49 3 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .8000 16:18:44 2:02:44 1:38:11 4 2 FIN 1:22
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley .8000 16:19:14 2:03:14 1:38:35 5 3 FIN 1:46
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-S.Green .8910 16:08:55 1:52:55 1:40:37 1 4 FIN 3:48
1701 Duas Caipirinah Por Favor P.Togno-T.Anderson .8710 16:14:53 1:58:53 1:43:33 2 5 FIN 6:44

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:16
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 94. 16:18:44 2:02:44 2:10:34 4 1 FIN 0:00
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley 94. 16:19:14 2:03:14 2:11:06 5 2 FIN 0:32
1651 CK Sunrise C.Beauchamp-K.Gardiner 71. 16:15:05 1:59:05 2:47:43 3 3 FIN 37:09
1701 Duas Caipirinah Por Favor P.Togno-T.Anderson 70. 16:14:53 1:58:53 2:49:50 2 4 FIN 39:16
AUS325 Esoteric G.Cracknell-S.Green 63.5 16:08:55 1:52:55 2:57:49 1 5 FIN 47:15

Sharpie Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:06
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Cassellas Kain Ayers .9780 16:01:17 1:55:17 1:52:45 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-K.Sims Dust Hedley .9340 16:15:52 2:09:52 2:01:18 3 2 FIN 8:33
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims .9110 16:19:20 2:13:20 2:01:28 4 3 FIN 8:43
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 1.1110 16:00:00 1:54:00 2:06:39 1 4 FIN 13:54

Tasar Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:11
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Blake 1.0010 15:58:50 1:47:50 1:47:56 1 1 FIN 0:00
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler .9900 16:01:22 1:50:22 1:49:16 4 2 FIN 1:20
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-C.Melvin 1.0020 16:01:09 1:50:09 1:50:22 3 3 FIN 2:26
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-B.Horton 1.1110 15:59:21 1:48:21 2:00:23 2 4 FIN 12:27

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 20/11/2021
By System Administrator