Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 30/01/2021

Division 1 Club Championship Heat 5

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Carma Walker Winston Garret Keith Stewart .9488 15:28:12 1:27:18 1:22:50 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizzard-P.Simpson John Ayres Jordan Ayres .8606 15:37:28 1:36:34 1:23:06 4 2 FIN 0:16
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-Z.Nicholls Kendall Barrow Alex Higgins Reg Rankin Lindsay .9085 15:34:26 1:33:32 1:24:59 3 3 FIN 2:09
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Phil Rossiter David Forster .9349 15:32:54 1:32:00 1:26:01 2 4 FIN 3:11
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson Bill Biggs Darryl Taylor Bruce Wallace Kevin Smith .9685 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00

Division 1 yardstick Club Championship Heat 5

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-Z.Nicholls Kendall Barrow Alex Higgins Reg Rankin Lindsay 103.362 15:34:26 1:33:32 1:30:29 3 1 FIN 0:00
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Carma Walker Winston Garret Keith Stewart 94.5 15:28:12 1:27:18 1:32:23 1 2 FIN 1:53
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizzard-P.Simpson John Ayres Jordan Ayres 103.827 15:37:28 1:36:34 1:33:00 4 3 FIN 2:31
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Phil Rossiter David Forster 95.5 15:32:54 1:32:00 1:36:20 2 4 FIN 5:51
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson Bill Biggs Darryl Taylor Bruce Wallace Kevin Smith 98. 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe .7690 15:48:04 1:37:10 1:14:43 3 1 FIN 0:00
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.1270 15:18:01 1:07:07 1:15:38 1 2 FIN 0:55
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .7740 15:49:28 1:38:34 1:16:17 4 3 FIN 1:34
1651 CK Sunrise C.Beauchamp-K.Gardiner 1.0060 15:34:09 1:23:15 1:23:45 2 4 FIN 9:02
6416 Got Wind P.Head 1.0000 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 95. 15:48:04 1:37:10 1:42:17 3 1 FIN 0:00
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 15:18:01 1:07:07 1:43:15 1 2 FIN 0:59
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 95. 15:49:28 1:38:34 1:43:45 4 3 FIN 1:28
1651 CK Sunrise C.Beauchamp-K.Gardiner 70. 15:34:09 1:23:15 1:58:56 2 4 FIN 16:39
6416 Got Wind P.Head 95. 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00

Mixed monos Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
3077 TNT X.Bain-C.Grimwood 1.0320 15:42:54 1:27:00 1:29:47 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Monos - Yardstick Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
3077 TNT X.Bain-C.Grimwood 100. 15:42:54 1:27:00 1:27:00 1 1 FIN 0:00

Sharpie Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims .8100 15:44:25 1:38:31 1:19:48 5 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Kain Ayres .8240 15:43:38 1:37:44 1:20:32 4 2 FIN 0:44
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton J Cassellas .9030 15:38:24 1:32:30 1:23:32 1 3 FIN 3:44
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 1.0000 15:40:01 1:34:07 1:34:07 3 4 FIN 14:19
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Peter Browne 1.0200 15:39:41 1:33:47 1:35:40 2 5 FIN 15:52

Sharpie Yardstick Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton J Cassellas 95. 15:38:24 1:32:30 1:37:22 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA855 Norma C.Francis-G.Stewart Peter Browne 95. 15:39:41 1:33:47 1:38:43 2 2 FIN 1:21
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 95. 15:40:01 1:34:07 1:39:04 3 3 FIN 1:42
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Kain Ayres 95. 15:43:38 1:37:44 1:42:53 4 4 FIN 5:31
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims 95. 15:44:25 1:38:31 1:43:42 5 5 FIN 6:20

Tasar Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-C.Melvin .9800 15:40:16 1:24:22 1:22:41 3 1 FIN 0:00
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 1.0070 15:38:09 1:22:15 1:22:50 1 2 FIN 0:09
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0230 15:38:35 1:22:41 1:24:35 2 3 FIN 1:54

Tasar Yardstick Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 108. 15:38:09 1:22:15 1:16:09 1 1 FIN 0:00
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-P.Mann 108. 15:38:35 1:22:41 1:16:34 2 2 FIN 0:24
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-C.Melvin 108. 15:40:16 1:24:22 1:18:07 3 3 FIN 1:58

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 3/03/2021
By System Administrator