Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 21/11/2020

Division 1 Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Rod Sinnonds David Forster Roger Wingett .9229 15:27:17 1:27:17 1:20:33 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Zac Nicholls Suzie Pearce Dee Kiker .8995 15:32:47 1:32:47 1:23:28 4 2 FIN 2:55
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart .9508 15:32:10 1:32:10 1:27:38 3 3= FIN 7:05
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson John Milne Bill Biggs Darryl Taylor Rob Reynolds .9605 15:31:14 1:31:14 1:27:38 2 3= FIN 7:05

Division 1 yardstick Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Zac Nicholls Suzie Pearce Dee Kiker 103.362 15:32:47 1:32:47 1:29:46 4 1 FIN 0:00
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Rod Sinnonds David Forster Roger Wingett 95.5 15:27:17 1:27:17 1:31:24 1 2 FIN 1:38
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson John Milne Bill Biggs Darryl Taylor Rob Reynolds 98. 15:31:14 1:31:14 1:33:06 2 3 FIN 3:20
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart 94.5 15:32:10 1:32:10 1:37:32 3 4 FIN 7:46

Division 2 Club Championship Heat 3 - Race Abandoned

Division 2 Yardstick Club Championship Heat 3 - Race Abandoned

JD s Yardstick Club Championship Heat 3 - Race Abandoned

JDs Club Championship Heat 3 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe .7620 15:39:59 1:29:59 1:08:34 5 1 FIN 0:00
AUS251 Esoteric G.Cracknell-G.McDonald 1.0000 15:22:53 1:12:53 1:12:53 2 2 FIN 4:19
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.1250 15:16:19 1:06:19 1:14:36 1 3 FIN 6:02
881 Whippet P.Wagner-M.Flynn 1.0000 15:27:02 1:17:02 1:17:02 4 4 FIN 8:28
1701 Caipirinna P.Togno-A.Talbot 1.0950 15:24:49 1:14:49 1:21:55 3 5 FIN 13:21
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .7420 00:00:00 6= 6= DNS 0:00
6440 Gate T.Anderson .6540 00:00:00 6= 6= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 95. 15:39:59 1:29:59 1:34:43 5 1 FIN 0:00
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 15:16:19 1:06:19 1:42:02 1 2 FIN 7:18
1701 Caipirinna P.Togno-A.Talbot 70. 15:24:49 1:14:49 1:46:53 3 3 FIN 12:10
AUS251 Esoteric G.Cracknell-G.McDonald 63.5 15:22:53 1:12:53 1:54:47 2 4 FIN 20:03
881 Whippet P.Wagner-M.Flynn 65. 15:27:02 1:17:02 1:58:31 4 5 FIN 23:48
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 95. 00:00:00 6= 6= DNS 0:00
6440 Gate T.Anderson 95. 00:00:00 6= 6= RET 0:00

Mixed monos Club Championship Heat 3 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Monos - Yardstick Club Championship Heat 3 - Race Abandoned

Sharpie Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 14:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA855 Norma C.Francis-K.Sims Dustin Hedley .9000 15:44:04 1:39:04 1:29:10 3 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton J Cassellas .9430 15:41:33 1:36:33 1:31:03 2 2 FIN 1:53
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 1.0000 15:36:08 1:31:08 1:31:08 1 3 FIN 1:58
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims .8500 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Kain Ayres .9440 15:44:37 4= 4= DSQ 0:00

Sharpie Yardstick Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 14:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 95. 15:36:08 1:31:08 1:35:56 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton J Cassellas 95. 15:41:33 1:36:33 1:41:38 2 2 FIN 5:42
WA855 Norma C.Francis-K.Sims Dustin Hedley 95. 15:44:04 1:39:04 1:44:17 3 3 FIN 8:21
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims 95. 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Kain Ayres 95. 15:44:37 4= 4= DSQ 0:00

Tasar Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Dennis .9690 15:32:06 1:17:06 1:14:43 1 1 FIN 0:00
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-M.Audet .9990 15:32:41 1:17:41 1:17:36 2 2 FIN 2:53
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler .9710 15:35:07 1:20:07 1:17:48 4 3 FIN 3:05
2321 Charisma O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse .9820 15:35:35 1:20:35 1:19:08 5 4 FIN 4:25
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-Z.Dixon .9940 15:34:58 1:19:58 1:19:29 3 5 FIN 4:46
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck .9680 00:00:00 6= 6= RET 0:00

Tasar Yardstick Club Championship Heat 3

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Dennis 108. 15:32:06 1:17:06 1:11:23 1 1 FIN 0:00
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-M.Audet 108. 15:32:41 1:17:41 1:11:56 2 2 FIN 0:32
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 108. 15:34:58 1:19:58 1:14:03 3 3 FIN 2:39
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 108. 15:35:07 1:20:07 1:14:11 4 4 FIN 2:48
2321 Charisma O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse 108. 15:35:35 1:20:35 1:14:37 5 5 FIN 3:14
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 108. 00:00:00 6= 6= RET 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 2/12/2020
By System Administrator