Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 31/10/2020

Division 1 Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Rod Sinnonds David Forster Roger Wingett .9109 15:37:02 1:32:10 1:23:57 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson John Milne Bill Biggs Darryl Taylor Rob Reynolds .9585 15:37:44 1:32:52 1:29:01 2 2 FIN 5:04
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Zac Nicholls Suzie Pearce Dee Kiker .9035 00:00:00 3= 3= DNS 0:00
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizzard-P.Simpson John Ayres Jordan Ayres .8576 00:00:00 3= 3= DSQ 0:00

Division 1 yardstick Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson John Milne Bill Biggs Darryl Taylor Rob Reynolds 98. 15:37:44 1:32:52 1:34:46 2 1 FIN 0:00
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Rod Sinnonds David Forster Roger Wingett 95.5 15:37:02 1:32:10 1:36:31 1 2 FIN 1:45
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Zac Nicholls Suzie Pearce Dee Kiker 103.362 00:00:00 3= 3= DNS 0:00
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizzard-P.Simpson John Ayres Jordan Ayres 103.827 00:00:00 3= 3= DSQ 0:00

Division 2 Club Championship Heat 2 - Race Abandoned

Division 2 Yardstick Club Championship Heat 2 - Race Abandoned

JD s Yardstick Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
12 Wet Dreamz K.Sims-D.Hedley 1.008 00:00:00 1 1 DNF 0:00

JDs Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
12 Wet Dreamz K.Sims-D.Hedley 1.0080 00:00:00 1 1 DNF 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:14
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .7340 15:47:32 1:32:40 1:08:01 2 1 FIN 0:00
6440 Gate T.Anderson .6500 15:59:52 1:45:00 1:08:15 3 2 FIN 0:14
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.1250 15:17:51 1:02:59 1:10:51 1 3 FIN 2:50
AUS251 Esoteric G.Cracknell-Ben 1.0000 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:14
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 15:17:51 1:02:59 1:36:54 1 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 95. 15:47:32 1:32:40 1:37:33 2 2 FIN 0:39
6440 Gate T.Anderson 87. 15:59:52 1:45:00 2:00:41 3 3 FIN 23:48
AUS251 Esoteric G.Cracknell-Ben 63.5 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Mixed monos Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
3077 TNT X.Bain-C.Grimwood 1.0240 16:06:24 1:56:32 1:59:20 1 1 FIN 0:00
12 Wet Dreamz K.Sims-D.Hedley 1.0080 00:00:00 2= 2= DNF 0:00

Mixed Monos - Yardstick Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
3077 TNT X.Bain-C.Grimwood 118.5 16:06:24 1:56:32 1:38:20 1 1 FIN 0:00
12 Wet Dreamz K.Sims-D.Hedley 1.008 00:00:00 2= 2= DNF 0:00

Sharpie Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Kain Ayres .8640 15:49:30 1:39:38 1:26:05 3 1 FIN 0:00
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 1.0000 15:43:53 1:34:01 1:34:01 1 2 FIN 7:56
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton J Cassellas .9830 15:46:55 1:37:03 1:35:24 2 3 FIN 9:19
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims .8500 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Sharpie Yardstick Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 95. 15:43:53 1:34:01 1:38:58 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton J Cassellas 95. 15:46:55 1:37:03 1:42:09 2 2 FIN 3:12
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Kain Ayres 95. 15:49:30 1:39:38 1:44:53 3 3 FIN 5:55
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims 95. 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Tasar Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:19
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin .9350 16:14:14 1:54:22 1:46:56 5 1 FIN 0:00
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-Z.Dixon .9820 16:09:16 1:49:24 1:47:26 1 2 FIN 0:30
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler .9710 16:12:19 1:52:27 1:49:11 4 3 FIN 2:15
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Dennis .9750 16:12:12 1:52:20 1:49:32 3 4 FIN 2:36
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-D.Woods 1.0070 16:10:55 1:51:03 1:51:50 2 5 FIN 4:54
2321 Charisma O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse .9920 16:17:21 1:57:29 1:56:33 6 6 FIN 9:37
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck .9680 00:00:00 7= 7= RET 0:00

Tasar Yardstick Club Championship Heat 2

Start time: 14:19
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 108. 16:09:16 1:49:24 1:41:18 1 1 FIN 0:00
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-D.Woods 108. 16:10:55 1:51:03 1:42:49 2 2 FIN 1:32
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Dennis 108. 16:12:12 1:52:20 1:44:01 3 3 FIN 2:43
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 108. 16:12:19 1:52:27 1:44:07 4 4 FIN 2:49
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin 108. 16:14:14 1:54:22 1:45:54 5 5 FIN 4:36
2321 Charisma O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse 108. 16:17:21 1:57:29 1:48:47 6 6 FIN 7:29
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 108. 00:00:00 7= 7= RET 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 10/11/2020
By System Administrator