Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 24/10/2020

Division 1 Passage Series Race1

Start time: 13:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Rod Sinnonds David Forster Adrian Hobbs Phil Rossiter .9109 16:01:03 2:51:15 2:35:59 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson John Milne Lara Hoole Bill Biggs Bruce Wallace Darryl Taylor .9585 16:05:50 2:56:02 2:48:44 2 2 FIN 12:45
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.Mcrae Jess Neil Dobbyn Geoff McQuire .8027 16:52:59 3:43:11 2:59:09 4 3 FIN 23:10
GB55 Solstice P.Manolas-M.Honeybell John Lethlean .9680 16:22:25 3:12:37 3:06:27 3 4 FIN 30:28
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart .9508 00:00:00 5= 5= DNF 0:00

Division 1 yardstick Passage Series Race 1

Start time: 13:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Rod Sinnonds David Forster Adrian Hobbs Phil Rossiter 95.5 16:01:03 2:51:15 2:59:19 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson John Milne Lara Hoole Bill Biggs Bruce Wallace Darryl Taylor 98. 16:05:50 2:56:02 2:59:38 2 2 FIN 0:18
GB55 Solstice P.Manolas-M.Honeybell John Lethlean 103.362 16:22:25 3:12:37 3:06:21 3 3 FIN 7:02
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.Mcrae Jess Neil Dobbyn Geoff McQuire 106.5 16:52:59 3:43:11 3:29:34 4 4 FIN 30:15
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart 94.5 00:00:00 5= 5= DNF 0:00

Division 2 Geographe Series Race 1 - Race Abandoned

JDs Short Course Series 1 Race 2 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Corse Series 1 Race 1

Start time: 14:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6440 Gate T.Anderson .6500 15:11:18 1:06:30 0:43:13 4 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .7340 15:10:59 1:06:11 0:48:35 3 2 FIN 5:22
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe .7620 15:09:19 1:04:31 0:49:10 2 3 FIN 5:57
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.1250 14:56:26 0:51:38 0:58:05 1 4 FIN 14:52

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 Race 2

Start time: 15:19
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6440 Gate T.Anderson .6500 15:56:05 0:36:17 0:23:35 3 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .7340 15:54:04 0:34:16 0:25:09 2 2 FIN 1:34
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.1250 15:45:48 0:26:00 0:29:15 1 3 FIN 5:40
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe .7620 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 1 Race 1

Start time: 14:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 95. 15:09:19 1:04:31 1:07:55 2 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 95. 15:10:59 1:06:11 1:09:40 3 2 FIN 1:45
6440 Gate T.Anderson 95. 15:11:18 1:06:30 1:10:00 4 3 FIN 2:05
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 14:56:26 0:51:38 1:19:26 1 4 FIN 11:31

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 1 Race 2

Start time: 15:19
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 95. 15:54:04 0:34:16 0:36:04 2 1 FIN 0:00
6440 Gate T.Anderson 95. 15:56:05 0:36:17 0:38:12 3 2 FIN 2:07
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 15:45:48 0:26:00 0:40:00 1 3 FIN 3:56
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 95. 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Mixed monos Geographe Series Heat 1 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Monos - Yardstick Geographe Series Heat 1 - Race Abandoned

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 Heat 1

Start time: 14:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims .8500 15:01:54 0:57:06 0:48:32 3 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Finn Manning .8640 15:02:24 0:57:36 0:49:46 4 2 FIN 1:14
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton Xavier Bain .9830 15:00:09 0:55:21 0:54:25 2 3 FIN 5:53
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Greg Stewart 1.0000 14:59:31 0:54:43 0:54:43 1 4 FIN 6:11

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 Heat 2

Start time: 15:13
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims .8500 15:46:28 0:32:40 0:27:46 3 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Finn Manning .8640 15:47:00 0:33:12 0:28:41 4 2 FIN 0:55
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton Xavier Bain .9830 15:43:10 0:29:22 0:28:52 1 3 FIN 1:06
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Greg Stewart 1.0000 15:43:59 0:30:11 0:30:11 2 4 FIN 2:25

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Heat 1 - Race Abandoned

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Race 2 - Race Abandoned


This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 4/11/2020
By System Administrator