Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 17/10/2020

Division 1 Club Championship Heat 1 (passage)

Start time: 13:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart .9508 15:09:10 1:59:25 1:53:32 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Rod Sinnonds David Forster Phil Rossiter .9109 15:15:22 2:05:37 1:54:25 2 2 FIN 0:53
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Zac Nicholls Suzie Pearce Dee Kiker .9035 15:26:47 2:17:02 2:03:49 4 3 FIN 10:17
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson John Milne Lara Hoole Bill Biggs Bruce Wallace Darryl Taylor .9585 15:19:28 2:09:43 2:04:20 3 4 FIN 10:48
GB55 Solstice P.Manolas-M.Honeybell John Lethlean .9680 15:33:57 2:24:12 2:19:35 5 5 FIN 26:03

Division 1 yardstick Club Championship Heat 1 (passage)

Start time: 13:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart 94.5 15:09:10 1:59:25 2:06:22 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Eyres Barry MacLennan Rod Sinnonds David Forster Phil Rossiter 95.5 15:15:22 2:05:37 2:11:32 2 2 FIN 5:10
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson John Milne Lara Hoole Bill Biggs Bruce Wallace Darryl Taylor 98. 15:19:28 2:09:43 2:12:22 3 3 FIN 5:60
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Zac Nicholls Suzie Pearce Dee Kiker 103.362 15:26:47 2:17:02 2:12:35 4 4 FIN 6:13
GB55 Solstice P.Manolas-M.Honeybell John Lethlean 103.362 15:33:57 2:24:12 2:19:31 5 5 FIN 13:09

Division 2 Club Championship Heat 1 (passage) - Race Abandoned

Division 2 Yardstick Club Championship Heat 1 (passage) - Race Abandoned

JD s Yardstick Club Championship Heat 1 - Race Abandoned

JDs Club Championship Heat 1 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Club Championship Heat 1

Start time: 14:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6440 Gate T.Anderson .6500 16:41:43 2:31:58 1:38:47 5 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .7340 16:34:40 2:24:55 1:46:22 4 2 FIN 7:35
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe .7620 16:33:06 2:23:21 1:49:14 3 3 FIN 10:27
881 Whippet P.Wagner-M.Flynn 1.0000 15:59:53 1:50:08 1:50:08 2 4 FIN 11:21
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.1250 15:47:56 1:38:11 1:50:27 1 5 FIN 11:40

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Club Championship Heat 1

Start time: 14:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 95. 16:33:06 2:23:21 2:30:54 3 1 FIN 0:00
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 15:47:56 1:38:11 2:31:03 1 2 FIN 0:09
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 95. 16:34:40 2:24:55 2:32:33 4 3 FIN 1:39
6440 Gate T.Anderson 95. 16:41:43 2:31:58 2:39:58 5 4 FIN 9:04
881 Whippet P.Wagner-M.Flynn 65. 15:59:53 1:50:08 2:49:26 2 5 FIN 18:32

Sharpie Club Championship Heat 1

Start time: 14:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Kain Ayres .8640 16:21:20 2:16:35 1:58:00 3 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton Caselus .9830 16:18:24 2:13:39 2:11:23 2 2 FIN 13:23
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 1.0000 16:17:22 2:12:37 2:12:37 1 3 FIN 14:37
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims .8500 00:00:00 4 4 DSQ 0:00

Sharpie Yardstick Club Championship Heat 1

Start time: 14:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 95. 16:17:22 2:12:37 2:19:36 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton Caselus 95. 16:18:24 2:13:39 2:20:41 2 2 FIN 1:05
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Kain Ayres 95. 16:21:20 2:16:35 2:23:46 3 3 FIN 4:11
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims 95. 00:00:00 4 4 DSQ 0:00

Tasar Club Championship Heat 1

Start time: 14:14
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin .9350 16:10:35 1:55:50 1:48:18 4 1 FIN 0:00
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-Z.Dixon .9820 16:06:21 1:51:36 1:49:35 1 2 FIN 1:17
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Dennis .9750 16:07:19 1:52:34 1:49:45 2 3 FIN 1:27
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler .9710 16:09:09 1:54:24 1:51:05 3 4 FIN 2:47
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-D.Woods 1.0070 16:10:44 1:55:59 1:56:48 5 5 FIN 8:30
2321 Charisma O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse .9920 00:00:00 6= 6= DSQ 0:00
2905 Race Face B.Skeggs-A.Stock .9020 00:00:00 6= 6= RET 0:00

Tasar Yardstick Club Championship Heat 1

Start time: 14:14
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 108. 16:06:21 1:51:36 1:43:20 1 1 FIN 0:00
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Dennis 108. 16:07:19 1:52:34 1:44:14 2 2 FIN 0:54
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 108. 16:09:09 1:54:24 1:45:56 3 3 FIN 2:36
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin 108. 16:10:35 1:55:50 1:47:15 4 4 FIN 3:55
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-D.Woods 108. 16:10:44 1:55:59 1:47:24 5 5 FIN 4:04
2321 Charisma O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse 108. 00:00:00 6= 6= DSQ 0:00
2905 Race Face B.Skeggs-A.Stock 108. 00:00:00 6= 6= RET 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 4/11/2020
By System Administrator