Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 10/10/2020

Division 1 Geographe Series Race 1 - Race Abandoned

Division 2 Geographe Series Race 1 - Race Abandoned

JDs Geographe Series Race 1 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:19
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6440 Gate T.Anderson .6500 15:18:10 0:58:30 0:38:01 4 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley .7340 15:16:00 0:56:20 0:41:21 3 2 FIN 3:20
1701 Caipirinah P.Togno-A.Talbot 1.0950 15:08:34 0:48:54 0:53:33 1 3 FIN 15:32
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 1.1250 15:09:30 0:49:50 0:56:04 2 4 FIN 18:03
AUS251 Esoteric G.Cracknell-G.McDonald 1.0000 15:19:22 0:59:42 0:59:42 5 5 FIN 21:41
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe .7620 00:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:19
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6408 Catatonic P.Hawley 95. 15:16:00 0:56:20 0:59:18 3 1 FIN 0:00
6440 Gate T.Anderson 95. 15:18:10 0:58:30 1:01:35 4 2 FIN 2:17
1701 Caipirinah P.Togno-A.Talbot 71. 15:08:34 0:48:54 1:08:52 1 3 FIN 9:34
1677 White Pointer C.Waters-J.Fulton 65. 15:09:30 0:49:50 1:16:40 2 4 FIN 17:22
AUS251 Esoteric G.Cracknell-G.McDonald 64. 15:19:22 0:59:42 1:33:17 5 5 FIN 33:59
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 95. 00:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00

Mixed monos Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:24
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
3 Spitfire F.Manning 118.5000 15:33:39 1:08:59 136:14:32 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Monos - Yardstick Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:24
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
3 Spitfire F.Manning 118.5 15:33:39 1:08:59 0:58:13 1 1 FIN 0:00

Sharpie Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:14
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Kain Ayres .8640 15:16:57 1:02:17 0:53:49 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA805 No Regrets J.Stewart-J.Sims Paul Sims .8500 15:18:18 1:03:38 0:54:05 4 2 FIN 0:16
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Finn Manning 1.0000 15:14:29 0:59:49 0:59:49 1 3 FIN 6:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton Caselus .9830 15:17:12 1:02:32 1:01:28 3 4 FIN 7:39

Tasar Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:24
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2905 Race Face B.Skeggs-A.Stock .9020 15:27:36 1:02:56 0:56:46 8 1 FIN 0:00
2818 Under Pressure K.Waller-C.Waller .9420 15:26:18 1:01:38 0:58:04 5 2 FIN 1:18
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Dennis .9750 15:25:55 1:01:15 0:59:43 2 3 FIN 2:57
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler .9710 15:26:17 1:01:37 0:59:50 4 4 FIN 3:04
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck .9680 15:26:33 1:01:53 0:59:54 6 5 FIN 3:08
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-Z.Dixon .9820 15:25:45 1:01:05 0:59:59 1 6 FIN 3:13
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-D.Woods 1.0070 15:26:11 1:01:31 1:01:57 3 7 FIN 5:11
2321 Charisma O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse .9920 15:27:26 1:02:46 1:02:16 7 8 FIN 5:30

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 4/11/2020
By System Administrator