Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 18/01/2020

Division 1 Offshore Series Race 5

Start time: 13:01
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB585 Full On D.Evans-B.McLennon David Eyres Mark Rod .8719 15:05:59 2:04:34 1:48:37 2 1 FIN 0:00
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart Bruce Wallace Craig Morgan Winston Garrett .9128 15:08:14 2:06:49 1:55:45 3 2 FIN 7:08
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.McRae Pablo Bascary Mike Ryne Luke Melbourne Steve Masters .8700 15:18:59 2:17:34 1:59:41 5 3 FIN 11:04
GB3 Exhil-R-8 N.Forster-W.Sheridan Keevah McGovern Nethan Clarke .8516 15:23:38 2:22:13 2:01:07 7 4 FIN 12:30
MH101 Moondance J.Horley-N.Lewis Chris Ayres .9980 15:03:45 2:02:20 2:02:05 1 5 FIN 13:28
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson Lara Hoole John Milne Richard Packard Bob Reynolds Bill Biggs Phil Richards .9105 15:19:01 2:17:36 2:05:17 6 6 FIN 16:40
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Kendall Barrow Alex Higgins Zac Nicholls .8870 15:23:41 2:22:16 2:06:11 8 7 FIN 17:34
GB32 Ruby Tuesday P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0000 15:10:27 2:09:02 2:09:02 4 8 FIN 20:25
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Jessica Prins Mark Thomas .8573 15:37:24 2:35:59 2:13:43 11 9 FIN 25:06
GB55 Solstice P.Manolas-M.Honeybell Peter Hill .9970 15:31:27 2:30:02 2:29:35 9 10 FIN 40:58
GB99 Kwilena S.Davies-A.Paterson .9970 15:33:04 2:31:39 2:31:12 10 11 FIN 42:35
GB10 Mustang Sally D.Kelly-J.Kelly Ryan Kelly Sam Schmidt 1.0000 15:47:32 2:46:07 2:46:07 12 12 FIN 57:30

Division 1 yardstick Offshore Series Race 5

Start time: 13:01
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.McRae Pablo Bascary Mike Ryne Luke Melbourne Steve Masters 106.5 15:18:59 2:17:34 2:09:10 3 1 FIN 0:00
GB585 Full On D.Evans-B.McLennon David Eyres Mark Rod 95.5 15:05:59 2:04:34 2:10:26 1 2 FIN 1:16
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart Bruce Wallace Craig Morgan Winston Garrett 94.5 15:08:14 2:06:49 2:14:12 2 3 FIN 5:02
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Kendall Barrow Alex Higgins Zac Nicholls 103.362 15:23:41 2:22:16 2:17:38 6 4 FIN 8:28
GB3 Exhil-R-8 N.Forster-W.Sheridan Keevah McGovern Nethan Clarke 103. 15:23:38 2:22:13 2:18:04 5 5 FIN 8:54
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Jessica Prins Mark Thomas 111.5 15:37:24 2:35:59 2:19:54 9 6 FIN 10:43
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson Lara Hoole John Milne Richard Packard Bob Reynolds Bill Biggs Phil Richards 98. 15:19:01 2:17:36 2:20:24 4 7 FIN 11:14
GB55 Solstice P.Manolas-M.Honeybell Peter Hill 103.362 15:31:27 2:30:02 2:25:09 7 8 FIN 15:59
GB99 Kwilena S.Davies-A.Paterson 103.362 15:33:04 2:31:39 2:26:43 8 9 FIN 17:33
GB10 Mustang Sally D.Kelly-J.Kelly Ryan Kelly Sam Schmidt 106. 15:47:32 2:46:07 2:36:43 10 10 FIN 27:33

Division 2 Offshore Series Race 5

Start time: 13:01
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB32 Ruby Tuesday P.Godley-S.Monck .9000 15:10:27 2:09:02 1:56:08 2 1 FIN 0:00
MH101 Moondance J.Horley-N.Lewis Chris Ayres 1.0080 15:03:45 2:02:20 2:03:19 1 2 FIN 7:11
N25 Serenity G.Lodge-S.Lodge 1.0000 15:22:42 2:21:17 2:21:17 4 3 FIN 25:09
GB8 Matilda A.Staniforth-Smith-J.and Anne Staniforth-Smith 1.1246 15:19:54 2:18:29 2:35:44 3 4 FIN 39:36

Division 2 Yardstick Offshore Series Race 5

Start time: 13:01
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
MH101 Moondance J.Horley-N.Lewis Chris Ayres 130.5 15:03:45 2:02:20 1:33:45 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB32 Ruby Tuesday P.Godley-S.Monck 130. 15:10:27 2:09:02 1:39:15 2 2 FIN 5:31
GB8 Matilda A.Staniforth-Smith-J.and Anne Staniforth-Smith 132. 15:19:54 2:18:29 1:44:55 3 3 FIN 11:10
N25 Serenity G.Lodge-S.Lodge 129. 15:22:42 2:21:17 1:49:31 4 4 FIN 15:47

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Club Championship Heat 5

Start time: 14:21
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 94.5 15:18:52 0:57:27 1:00:48 2 1 FIN 0:00
6440 Gate T.Anderson 94.5 15:20:56 0:59:31 1:02:59 3 2 FIN 2:11
113865 Mak-A-Tak G.McDonald-S.McDonald 76. 15:17:47 0:56:22 1:14:10 1 3 FIN 13:22
6408 Catatonic P. Hawley 94.5 15:34:41 1:13:16 1:17:32 4 4 FIN 16:44

Mixed Monos - Yardstick Club Championship Heat 5

Start time: 14:26
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
207654 Magic A.Whittell 114. 15:15:17 0:48:52 0:42:52 1 1 FIN 0:00

Sharpie Yardstick Club Championship Heat 5

Start time: 14:16
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton G Stewart 95. 15:14:45 0:58:20 1:01:24 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Josh Beard 95. 15:14:57 0:58:32 1:01:37 2 2 FIN 0:13
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Dave Odell 95. 15:19:43 1:03:18 1:06:38 3 3 FIN 5:14
WA776 No Regrets K.Sims-J.Sims Paul Sims 95. 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Tasar Yardstick Club Championship Heat 5

Start time: 14:26
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-P.Mann 108. 15:11:55 0:45:30 0:42:08 1 1 FIN 0:00
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-F.Manning 108. 15:13:56 0:47:31 0:44:00 2 2 FIN 1:52
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 108. 15:14:01 0:47:36 0:44:04 3 3 FIN 1:57
2321 Charisma O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse 108. 15:15:15 0:48:50 0:45:13 4 4 FIN 3:05
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Ben 108. 00:00:00 5= 5= RET 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 22/01/2020
By System Administrator