Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 30/11/2019

Division 1 Offshore Series Race 3

Start time: 11:35
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-K.Stewart CJ Craig Morgan Rob Davidson .8968 16:44:20 5:09:20 4:37:25 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB221 Millenium Falcon B.Roodhouse-S.Nichols Bob Bruce Dennis Grimwood Jim Blake .8928 16:59:50 5:24:50 4:50:01 3 2 FIN 12:36
GB585 Full On D.Eyres-D.Tony Barry McLennon Henrick .8739 17:07:00 5:32:00 4:50:08 5 3 FIN 12:43
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Jessica Prins Mark Thomas Alan Wickens .8593 17:13:00 5:38:00 4:50:27 6 4 FIN 13:02
GB68 Electric Tram G.Simpson-B.Brown Lara Hoole John Milne Graeme Dadson Rob Reynolds Richrd Packard .9085 16:55:00 5:20:00 4:50:43 2 5 FIN 13:18
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Kendall Barrow Alex Higgins .8900 17:03:15 5:28:15 4:52:09 4 6 FIN 14:44
6963 Solstice P.Manolas 1.0000 17:14:00 5:39:00 5:39:00 7 7 FIN 61:35
GB99 Kwilena S.Davies-A.Paterson 1.0000 17:14:50 5:39:50 5:39:50 8 8 FIN 62:25
MH101 Moondance J.Horley-N.Lewis Chris Ayres Kaine Capstick .9980 00:00:00 9= 9= DNF 0:00
GB32 Ruby Tuesday P.Godley-S.Monck .7827 00:00:00 9= 9= DNF 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 Race 5 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 Race 6 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 1 Race 5 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 1 Race 6 - Race Abandoned

Mixed monos Short Course Series 1 Race 6 - Race Abandoned

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 Race 5

Start time: 14:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Dave Odell 1.1759 14:57:12 0:51:13 1:00:14 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Josh Beard 1.2202 14:56:43 0:50:44 1:01:54 1 2 FIN 1:40
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton I Shackleton 1.2126 14:57:43 0:51:44 1:02:44 3 3 FIN 2:30
WA805 No Regrets R.Powell-J.Sims Paul Sims 1.0350 00:00:00 4= 4= DNF 0:00

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 Race 6

Start time: 15:17
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA805 No Regrets R.Powell-J.Sims Paul Sims 1.0350 15:59:19 0:42:19 0:43:48 4 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Dave Odell 1.1839 15:57:15 0:40:15 0:47:39 2 2 FIN 3:51
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Josh Beard 1.2242 15:56:00 0:39:00 0:47:45 1 3 FIN 3:57
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton I Shackleton 1.2126 15:58:00 0:41:00 0:49:43 3 4 FIN 5:55

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Race 5

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-X.Bain 1.0280 15:05:21 0:54:22 0:55:53 1 1 FIN 0:00
1883 Kettle M.Forster-K.McGovern 1.0259 15:06:22 0:55:23 0:56:49 2 2 FIN 0:56
2905 Race Face A.Stock-B.Skeggs 1.0197 15:06:55 0:55:56 0:57:02 4 3 FIN 1:09
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 1.0615 15:06:59 0:56:00 0:59:27 5 4 FIN 3:34
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-F.Manning 1.0401 15:08:16 0:57:17 0:59:35 6 5 FIN 3:42
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Ben 1.0826 15:06:29 0:55:30 1:00:05 3 6 FIN 4:12
2138 Light My Fire M.Audet-S.Audet .9970 00:00:00 7= 7= RET 0:00

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Race 6

Start time: 15:26
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-F.Manning 1.0381 16:14:07 0:48:07 0:49:57 2 1 FIN 0:00
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 1.0605 16:13:54 0:47:54 0:50:48 1 2 FIN 0:51
2905 Race Face A.Stock-B.Skeggs 1.0197 16:16:27 0:50:27 0:51:27 4 3 FIN 1:30
2878 Fire Fly A.Mann-X.Bain 1.0360 16:16:05 0:50:05 0:51:53 3 4 FIN 1:56
1883 Kettle M.Forster-K.McGovern 1.0299 16:19:03 0:53:03 0:54:38 5 5 FIN 4:41

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 8/12/2019
By System Administrator