Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 16/11/2019

Division 1 Geographe Series Heat 2

Start time: 14:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-K.Stewart Jacqui Bruce Bruce Wallace .8888 15:40:25 1:34:55 1:24:22 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB68 Electric Tram G.Simpson-B.Brown Lara Hoole John Milne Richard Packard Rob Reynolds Bill Biggs .9045 15:47:49 1:42:19 1:32:33 2 2 FIN 8:11
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Jessica Prins Anne Merton .8593 16:09:47 2:04:17 1:46:48 3 3 FIN 22:26
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.McRae Pablo Mike Ryne Luke Melbourne .7907 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Division 2 Geographe Series Heat 2

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB8 Matilda J.Staniforth-Smith-A.and Anne Staniforth-Smith 1.1166 16:13:01 2:02:31 2:16:48 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Geographe Series Race 2

Start time: 14:20
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 88. 16:01:35 1:41:05 1:54:52 2 1 FIN 0:00
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley 88. 16:01:43 1:41:13 1:55:01 3 2 FIN 0:09
113865 Mak-A-Tak G.McDonald-Kristina 76. 15:53:48 1:33:18 2:02:46 1 3 FIN 7:54

Sharpie Geographe Series Race 2

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA805 No Regrets R.Powell-J.Sims Paul Sims 1.0270 15:47:45 1:32:15 1:34:44 3 1 FIN 0:00
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Josh Beard 1.2162 15:44:31 1:29:01 1:48:16 1 2 FIN 13:32
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton I Shackleton 1.2126 15:47:20 1:31:50 1:51:21 2 3 FIN 16:37
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Dave Odell 1.1769 15:50:53 1:35:23 1:52:15 4 4 FIN 17:31

Tasar Geographe Series Race 2

Start time: 14:25
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2878 Winx A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0200 16:06:08 1:40:38 1:42:39 3 1 FIN 0:00
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 1.0575 16:03:19 1:37:49 1:43:26 1 2 FIN 0:47
2321 Charisma O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse 1.0000 16:10:34 1:45:04 1:45:04 6 3 FIN 2:25
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-F.Manning 1.0411 16:07:50 1:42:20 1:46:32 5 4 FIN 3:53
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0516 16:06:50 1:41:20 1:46:34 4 5 FIN 3:55
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Ben 1.0856 16:05:15 1:39:45 1:48:17 2 6 FIN 5:38
2905 Race Face A.Stock-B.Skeggs 1.0227 16:11:30 1:46:00 1:48:24 7 7 FIN 5:45
2138 Light My Fire M.Audet-S.Audet 1.0000 16:15:43 1:50:13 1:50:13 8 8 FIN 7:34

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 16/11/2019
By System Administrator