Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 09/11/2019

Division 1 Offshore Series Race 2

Start time: 14:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-K.Stewart Jacqui Bruce Bruce Wallace .8808 16:19:59 2:15:32 1:59:23 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Jessica Prins Alan Wickens Mark Thomas .8553 17:08:24 3:03:57 2:37:20 4 2 FIN 37:57
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson Lara Hoole John Milne Graeme Forbes Kevin Smith Will Oldfield .9045 17:02:18 2:57:51 2:40:52 2 3 FIN 41:29
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Zac Nicholls Kendall Barrow Alex Higgins .9145 17:04:20 2:59:53 2:44:30 3 4 FIN 45:07
MH101 Moondance J.Horley-N.Lewis Chris Ayres Kaine Capstick 1.0000 17:17:26 3:12:59 3:12:59 5 5 FIN 73:36
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.McRae Pablo .7907 00:00:00 6= 6= RET 0:00
GB99 Kwilena S.Davies-A.Paterson 1.0000 00:00:00 6= 6= RET 0:00

Division 2 Offshore Series Race 2

Start time: 14:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
MH101 Moondance J.Horley-N.Lewis Chris Ayres Kaine Capstick 1.0000 17:17:26 3:12:59 3:12:59 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB8 Matilda J.Staniforth-Smith-A.and Anne Staniforth-Smith 1.1166 00:00:00 2= 2= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 Race 3

Start time: 14:39
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 1.0760 16:05:23 1:25:56 1:32:28 2 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P. Hawley 1.0510 16:12:21 1:32:54 1:37:38 4 2 FIN 5:10
AUS251 Esoteric G.Cracknell-G.McDonald 71.9990 15:57:32 1:18:05 93:41:55 1 3 FIN 5529:27
112363 No Wahala B.Bruce 88.9970 16:11:39 1:32:12 136:45:31 3 4 FIN 8113:03
6441 Ramshackle J.Aldridge 94.4970 16:17:21 1:37:54 154:11:15 5 5 FIN 9158:47
6238 Double Shot R.Edwards 94.4970 16:20:49 1:41:22 159:38:51 6 6 FIN 9486:23

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 Race 4 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 1 Race 3

Start time: 14:39
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6443 BackDoor Relief C.Westley 88. 16:05:00 1:25:33 1:37:13 2 1 FIN 0:00
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 88. 16:05:23 1:25:56 1:37:39 3 2 FIN 0:26
6408 Catatonic P. Hawley 94.5 16:12:21 1:32:54 1:38:18 5 3 FIN 1:05
6441 Ramshackle J.Aldridge 94.5 16:17:21 1:37:54 1:43:36 6 4 FIN 6:23
6238 Double Shot R.Edwards 94.5 16:20:49 1:41:22 1:47:16 7 5 FIN 10:03
AUS251 Esoteric G.Cracknell-G.McDonald 72. 15:57:32 1:18:05 1:48:27 1 6 FIN 11:14
112363 No Wahala B.Bruce 80.5 16:11:39 1:32:12 1:54:32 4 7 FIN 17:19

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 1 Race 4 - Race Abandoned

Mixed monos Short Course Series 1 Race 3 - Race Abandoned

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 Race 2

Start time: 14:34
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA908 Atomic Blonde C.Mann-B.Horton Anton Mann 1.0000 15:54:37 1:20:10 1:20:10 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA805 No Regrets R.Powell-J.Sims Paul Sims 1.0230 16:02:10 1:27:43 1:29:44 4 2 FIN 9:34
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Josh Beard 1.2162 15:52:27 1:18:00 1:34:52 1 3 FIN 14:42
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fels Dave Odell 1.1779 15:58:58 1:24:31 1:39:33 3 4 FIN 19:23
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton I Shackleton 1.2146 16:03:57 1:29:30 1:48:42 5 5 FIN 28:32

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 Race 3 - Race Abandoned

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Race 2

Start time: 14:44
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 1.0495 16:00:01 1:15:34 1:19:18 1 1 FIN 0:00
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0476 16:01:02 1:16:35 1:20:14 2 2 FIN 0:56
1883 Kettle M.Forster-K.McGovern 1.0259 16:02:55 1:18:28 1:20:30 4 3 FIN 1:12
2321 Charisma O.Roodhouse-B.Roodhouse 1.0010 16:05:06 1:20:39 1:20:44 6 4 FIN 1:26
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Ben 1.0876 16:01:24 1:16:57 1:23:41 3 5 FIN 4:23
2658 Crisp D.Dixon-F.Manning 1.0441 16:04:49 1:20:22 1:23:55 5 6 FIN 4:37

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Race 3 - Race Abandoned


This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 16/11/2019
By System Administrator