Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 12/10/2019

Division 1 Offshore series Race 1

Start time: 13:16
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.McRae Pablo .7827 15:59:28 2:43:28 2:07:57 3 1 FIN 0:00
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Jessica Prins Mark Thomas Alan Wickens .8473 15:55:21 2:39:21 2:15:01 2 2 FIN 7:04
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Zac Nicholls Kendall Barrow Alex Higgins .9145 15:49:10 2:33:10 2:20:04 1 3 FIN 12:07
GB99 Kwilena S.Davies-A.Paterson 1.0000 00:00:00 4= 4= DNF 0:00
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-B.Biggs Lara Hoole John Milne Richard Packard Kevin Smith .9045 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart Bruce Wallace .8728 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 Race 1

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 1.0680 15:17:44 1:02:44 1:07:00 1 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P. Hawley 1.0470 15:23:46 1:08:46 1:12:00 3 2 FIN 5:00
6440 Gate T.Anderson 1.0160 15:37:21 1:22:21 1:23:40 4 3 FIN 16:40
112363 No Wahala B.Bruce 88.9980 15:19:31 1:04:31 95:41:51 2 4 FIN 5674:51
6336 Sirius Lee L.Jones 95.5000 16:01:44 1:46:44 169:53:02 5 5 FIN 10126:02
6441 Ramshackle J.Aldridge 94.4970 00:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 Race 2 - Race Abandoned

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 Race 1

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Josh Beard 1.1962 15:11:33 1:01:33 1:13:38 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-P.Browne I Shackleton 1.2066 15:19:03 1:09:03 1:23:19 2 2 FIN 9:41
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 1.1699 15:21:43 1:11:43 1:23:54 3 3 FIN 10:16
WA805 No Regrets J.Cassellas-J.Sims Paul Sims 1.0230 00:00:00 4 4 DNF 0:00

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 Race 2

Start time: 15:38
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Josh Beard 1.2042 16:41:38 1:03:38 1:16:38 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-J.Newton I Shackleton 1.2106 16:42:55 1:04:55 1:18:35 2 2 FIN 1:57

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Race 1

Start time: 14:20
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2905 Race Face A.Stock-B.Skeggs 1.0067 15:14:50 0:54:50 0:55:12 2 1 FIN 0:00
2878 Winx A.Mann-J.Manning 1.0000 15:15:57 0:55:57 0:55:57 4 2 FIN 0:45
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0456 15:15:37 0:55:37 0:58:09 3 3 FIN 2:57
2321 Charisma B.Roodhouse-T.Adams 1.0000 15:18:34 0:58:34 0:58:34 5 4 FIN 3:22
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Ben 1.0926 15:14:14 0:54:14 0:59:15 1 5 FIN 4:03
1883 Kettle M.Forster-T.McGovern 1.0279 15:19:59 0:59:59 1:01:39 6 6 FIN 6:27
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 1.0455 00:00:00 7= 7= RET 0:00

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Race 2

Start time: 15:43
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2878 Winx A.Mann-J.Manning 1.0040 16:37:11 0:54:11 0:54:24 2 1 FIN 0:00
2905 Race Face A.Stock-B.Skeggs 1.0147 16:37:50 0:54:50 0:55:38 3 2 FIN 1:14
1883 Kettle M.Forster-T.McGovern 1.0259 16:39:32 0:56:32 0:58:00 5 3 FIN 3:36
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0496 16:38:33 0:55:33 0:58:18 4 4 FIN 3:54
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Ben 1.0916 16:36:40 0:53:40 0:58:35 1 5 FIN 4:11
2321 Charisma B.Roodhouse-T.Adams 1.0000 16:39:18 6= 6= DSQ 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 2/11/2019
By System Administrator