Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 06/04/2019

Division 1 Club Championship Heat 8

Start time: 14:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Mike Rhyne .8477 15:37:43 1:32:53 1:18:44 3 1 FIN 0:00
GB68 Electric Tram G.Simpson-B.Brown Lara Hoole John Milne Gavin Sorrell Will Oldfield Rob Reynolds .9457 15:30:23 1:25:33 1:20:54 1 2 FIN 2:10
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson John Ayres Des Campbell .8407 15:41:18 1:36:28 1:21:06 4 3 FIN 2:22
GB585 Full On D.Eyres-D.Tony Barry McLennon Henrick .9660 15:36:35 1:31:45 1:28:38 2 4 FIN 9:54
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart .8750 15:47:25 1:42:35 1:29:46 5 5 FIN 11:02

Division 1 yardstick Club Championship Heat 8

Start time: 14:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Mike Rhyne 111.5 15:37:43 1:32:53 1:23:18 3 1 FIN 0:00
GB68 Electric Tram G.Simpson-B.Brown Lara Hoole John Milne Gavin Sorrell Will Oldfield Rob Reynolds 98. 15:30:23 1:25:33 1:27:18 1 2 FIN 3:60
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson John Ayres Des Campbell 103.827 15:41:18 1:36:28 1:32:55 4 3 FIN 9:36
GB585 Full On D.Eyres-D.Tony Barry McLennon Henrick 95.5 15:36:35 1:31:45 1:36:04 2 4 FIN 12:46
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart 98. 15:47:25 1:42:35 1:44:41 5 5 FIN 21:22

Division 2 Club Championship Heat 8

Start time: 14:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB8 Matilda J.Staniforth-Smith-A.and Anne Staniforth-Smith 1.1206 15:29:17 1:19:27 1:29:02 1 1 FIN 0:00

Division 2 Yardstick Club Championship Heat 8

Start time: 14:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB8 Matilda J.Staniforth-Smith-A.and Anne Staniforth-Smith 132. 15:29:17 1:19:27 1:00:11 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Club Championship Heat 8

Start time: 14:19
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6311 Back Door Relief C.Westley 88.5 15:37:59 1:18:09 1:28:18 1 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P. Hawley 94.5 00:00:00 2= 2= DNF 0:00

Mixed Monos - Yardstick Club Championship Heat 8

Start time: 14:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
207654 Magic A.Whittell 114. 15:34:04 1:29:14 1:18:16 1 1 FIN 0:00

Sharpie Club Championship Heat 8

Start time: 14:14
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA855 No Regrets C.Francis-J.Sims Paul Sims 1.0400 15:37:30 1:22:40 1:25:58 3 1 FIN 0:00
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Adam Francis 1.3640 15:31:36 1:16:46 1:44:43 1 2 FIN 18:45
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-B.Roodhouse I Shackleton 1.3172 15:34:31 1:19:41 1:44:58 2 3 FIN 19:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 1.2783 15:38:19 1:23:29 1:46:43 4 4 FIN 20:45

Sharpie Yardstick Club Championship Heat 8

Start time: 14:14
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Adam Francis 95. 15:31:36 1:16:46 1:20:48 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-B.Roodhouse I Shackleton 95. 15:34:31 1:19:41 1:23:53 2 2 FIN 3:04
WA855 No Regrets C.Francis-J.Sims Paul Sims 95. 15:37:30 1:22:40 1:27:01 3 3 FIN 6:13
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 95. 15:38:19 1:23:29 1:27:53 4 4 FIN 7:04

Tasar Club Championship Heat 8

Start time: 14:24
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2905 Race Face B.Skeggs-A.Stock 1.0250 15:31:35 1:06:45 1:08:25 3 1 FIN 0:00
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Newton 1.0682 15:28:59 1:04:09 1:08:32 1 2 FIN 0:07
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0712 15:30:46 1:05:56 1:10:38 2 3 FIN 2:13
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-X.Bain 1.0290 15:33:52 1:09:02 1:11:02 5 4 FIN 2:37
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 1.0936 15:33:04 1:08:14 1:14:37 4 5 FIN 6:12
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-S.Forster 1.0931 15:34:15 1:09:25 1:15:53 6 6 FIN 7:28

Tasar Yardstick Club Championship Heat 8

Start time: 14:24
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Newton 108. 15:28:59 1:04:09 0:59:24 1 1 FIN 0:00
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 108. 15:30:46 1:05:56 1:01:03 2 2 FIN 1:39
2905 Race Face B.Skeggs-A.Stock 108. 15:31:35 1:06:45 1:01:48 3 3 FIN 2:24
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 108. 15:33:04 1:08:14 1:03:11 4 4 FIN 3:47
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-X.Bain 108. 15:33:52 1:09:02 1:03:55 5 5 FIN 4:31
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-S.Forster 108. 15:34:15 1:09:25 1:04:16 6 6 FIN 4:53
2138 Light My Fire M.Audet-S.Audet 108. 15:40:22 1:15:32 1:09:56 7 7 FIN 10:32

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 9/04/2019
By System Administrator