Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 30/03/2019

Division 1 Offshore Series Race 7

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
35002 Twist n Shout A.Chrimes-D.Lawler Robbie McDonald Ron Caterton Anthony Simmons John Foster Keely Forster 1.0380 16:21:27 2:21:27 2:26:50 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Annie Merton .8437 17:12:29 3:12:29 2:42:24 4 2 FIN 15:34
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson Lara Hoole John Milne Gavin Sorrell Grahm Dadson Will Oldfield .9457 16:52:33 2:52:33 2:43:11 2 3 FIN 16:21
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson John Ayres .8417 17:14:33 3:14:33 2:43:45 5 4 FIN 16:55
GB585 Full On D.Eyres-D.Tony Barry McLennon Henrick .9680 17:01:41 3:01:41 2:55:52 3 5 FIN 29:02

Division 1 Club Championship Heat 1 resail

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
35002 Twist n Shout A.Chrimes-D.Lawler Robbie McDonald Ron Caterton Anthony Simmons John Foster Keely Forster 1.0460 16:21:27 2:21:27 2:27:57 1 1 FIN 0:00

Division 1 yardstick Offshore Series Race 7

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
35002 Twist n Shout A.Chrimes-D.Lawler Robbie McDonald Ron Caterton Anthony Simmons John Foster Keely Forster 92.5 16:21:27 2:21:27 2:32:55 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Annie Merton 111.5 17:12:29 3:12:29 2:52:38 4 2 FIN 19:43
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson Lara Hoole John Milne Gavin Sorrell Grahm Dadson Will Oldfield 98. 16:52:33 2:52:33 2:56:04 2 3 FIN 23:09
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson John Ayres 103.827 17:14:33 3:14:33 3:07:23 5 4 FIN 34:28
GB585 Full On D.Eyres-D.Tony Barry McLennon Henrick 95.5 17:01:41 3:01:41 3:10:15 3 5 FIN 37:20

Division 1 yardstick Club Championship Heat 1 Resail

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
35002 Twist n Shout A.Chrimes-D.Lawler Robbie McDonald Ron Caterton Anthony Simmons John Foster Keely Forster 92.5 16:21:27 2:21:27 2:32:55 1 1 FIN 0:00

Division 2 Yardstick Offshore Series Race 7

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB8 Matilda A.Staniforth-Smith-J.and Anne Staniforth-Smith 132. 16:55:04 2:55:04 2:12:38 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 2 Race 7

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6408 Catatonic P. Hawley 1.0360 15:43:31 1:33:31 1:36:53 2 1 FIN 0:00
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 1.0480 15:46:15 1:36:15 1:40:52 3 2 FIN 3:59
113865 Mak-A-Tak G.McDonald-Mathew 1.1521 15:39:42 1:29:42 1:43:21 1 3 FIN 6:28
6311 Back Door Relief C.Westley 1.0950 15:48:17 1:38:17 1:47:37 4 4 FIN 10:44
6440 Gate T.Anderson 1.0200 15:57:01 1:47:01 1:49:09 5 5 FIN 12:16

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Sries 2 Race 8 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 2 Race 7

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6408 Catatonic P. Hawley 94.5 15:43:31 1:33:31 1:38:58 2 1 FIN 0:00
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 88. 15:46:15 1:36:15 1:49:22 3 2 FIN 10:25
6311 Back Door Relief C.Westley 88.5 15:48:17 1:38:17 1:51:03 4 3 FIN 12:06
113865 Mak-A-Tak G.McDonald-Mathew 76. 15:39:42 1:29:42 1:58:02 1 4 FIN 19:04
6440 Gate T.Anderson 88. 15:57:01 1:47:01 2:01:37 5 5 FIN 22:39

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Sries 2 Race 8 - Race Abandoned

Mixed monos Short Course Series 2 Race 7

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
207654 Magic A.Whittell 1.0480 16:04:17 1:49:17 1:54:32 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed monos Short Course Series 2 Race 8

Start time: 15:14
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
207654 Magic A.Whittell 1.0560 16:04:17 0:50:17 0:53:06 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Monos - Yardstick Short Course Series 2 Race 7

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
207654 Magic A.Whittell 114. 16:04:17 1:49:17 1:35:52 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Monos - Yardstick Short Course Series 2 Race 8

Start time: 15:14
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
207654 Magic A.Whittell 114. 16:04:17 0:50:17 0:44:06 1 1 FIN 0:00

Sharpie Short Course Series 2 Race 7

Start time: 14:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA855 No Regrets P.Sims-J.Sims Kiara Sims 1.0400 15:28:10 1:23:10 1:26:30 4 1 FIN 0:00
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Adam Francis 1.3560 15:21:14 1:16:14 1:43:22 1 2 FIN 16:52
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-B.Roodhouse C Quinn 1.3132 15:23:49 1:18:49 1:43:30 2 3 FIN 17:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 1.2783 15:26:06 1:21:06 1:43:40 3 4 FIN 17:10

Sharpie Short Course Series 2 Race 8

Start time: 15:19
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Adam Francis 1.3560 16:28:54 1:09:54 1:34:47 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-B.Roodhouse C Quinn 1.3132 16:34:12 1:15:12 1:38:45 2 2 FIN 3:58
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 1.2783 16:54:11 1:35:11 2:01:40 3 3 FIN 26:53
WA855 No Regrets P.Sims-J.Sims Kiara Sims 1.0400 00:00:00 4 4 DNS 0:00

Tasar Short Course Series 2 Race 7

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Newton 1.0612 15:07:30 0:52:30 0:55:43 4 1 FIN 0:00
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0657 15:07:26 0:52:26 0:55:53 3 2 FIN 0:10
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-S.Forster 1.0891 15:06:21 0:51:21 0:55:56 1 3 FIN 0:13
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0722 15:07:40 0:52:40 0:56:28 5 4 FIN 0:45
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-F.Manning 1.0340 15:09:46 0:54:46 0:56:38 6 5 FIN 0:55
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-C.J Waller 1.0986 15:06:53 0:51:53 0:57:00 2 6 FIN 1:17

Tasar Short Course Series 2 Race 8

Start time: 15:14
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0697 15:58:20 0:44:20 0:47:25 2 1 FIN 0:00
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-S.Forster 1.0891 15:57:48 0:43:48 0:47:42 1 2 FIN 0:17
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0712 15:58:57 0:44:57 0:48:09 4 3 FIN 0:44
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Newton 1.0692 15:59:18 0:45:18 0:48:26 5 4 FIN 1:01
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-C.J Waller 1.0956 15:58:43 0:44:43 0:48:59 3 5 FIN 1:34
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-F.Manning 1.0320 16:07:52 0:53:52 0:55:35 6 6 FIN 8:10

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 9/04/2019
By System Administrator