Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 16/03/2019

Division 1 Offshore Series Race 6

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.Ryne Barry MacLennan Luke Melbourne Peter Heyworth .8840 16:46:52 2:46:52 2:27:31 3 1 FIN 0:00
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson Lara Hoole John Milne Rob Reynolds Bruce Wallace Gavin Sorrell .9417 16:40:08 2:40:08 2:30:48 1 2 FIN 3:17
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Mark Thomas Denis Galeani .8437 16:58:47 2:58:47 2:30:50 4 3 FIN 3:19
GB585 Full On D.Eyres-D. David Eyres Mark Griffiths Tony .9690 16:43:31 2:43:31 2:38:27 2 4 FIN 10:56
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart Christine Sunderland .8770 17:05:07 3:05:07 2:42:21 5 5 FIN 14:50
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson John Ayres Des Campbell .8417 00:00:00 6= 6= RET 0:00

Division 1 yardstick Offshore Series Race 6

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.Ryne Barry MacLennan Luke Melbourne Peter Heyworth 106.5 16:46:52 2:46:52 2:36:41 3 1 FIN 0:00
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Mark Thomas Denis Galeani 111.5 16:58:47 2:58:47 2:40:21 4 2 FIN 3:40
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson Lara Hoole John Milne Rob Reynolds Bruce Wallace Gavin Sorrell 98. 16:40:08 2:40:08 2:43:24 1 3 FIN 6:43
GB585 Full On D.Eyres-D. David Eyres Mark Griffiths Tony 95.5 16:43:31 2:43:31 2:51:13 2 4 FIN 14:32
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller-C.J Waller Keith Stewart Christine Sunderland 98. 17:05:07 3:05:07 3:08:54 5 5 FIN 32:13
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson John Ayres Des Campbell 103.827 00:00:00 6= 6= RET 0:00

Division 2 Offshore Series Race 6

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB8 Matilda J.Staniforth-Smith-A.Anne & Miles Staniforth-Smith 1.1206 00:00:00 1= 1= RET 0:00

Division 2 Yardstick Offshore Series Race 6

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB8 Matilda J.Staniforth-Smith-A.Anne & Miles Staniforth-Smith 132. 00:00:00 1= 1= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 2 Race 5

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
170 Caipirinah P.Togno-G.Cracknell 1.0550 15:00:50 0:50:50 0:53:38 1 1 FIN 0:00
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 1.0360 15:11:03 1:01:03 1:03:15 2 2 FIN 9:37
6408 Catatonic P. Hawley 1.0320 15:16:10 1:06:10 1:08:17 3 3 FIN 14:39
6311 Back Door Relief C.Westley 1.0960 15:18:33 1:08:33 1:15:08 4 4 FIN 21:30

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 2 Race 6

Start time: 15:25
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 1.0400 16:06:59 0:41:59 0:43:40 1 1 FIN 0:00
6311 Back Door Relief C.Westley-M.Westley 1.0950 16:10:17 0:45:17 0:49:35 2 2 FIN 5:55
6408 Catatonic P. Hawley 1.0320 16:16:45 0:51:45 0:53:24 3 3 FIN 9:44
170 Caipirinah P.Togno-C.Togno 1.0630 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 2 Race 5

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
170 Caipirinah P.Togno-G.Cracknell 86.5 15:00:50 0:50:50 0:58:46 1 1 FIN 0:00
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 87. 15:11:03 1:01:03 1:10:10 2 2 FIN 11:24
6408 Catatonic P. Hawley 92. 15:16:10 1:06:10 1:11:55 3 3 FIN 13:09
6311 Back Door Relief C.Westley 94. 15:18:33 1:08:33 1:12:56 4 4 FIN 14:10

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 2 Race 6

Start time: 15:25
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6311 Back Door Relief C.Westley-M.Westley 94. 16:10:17 0:45:17 0:48:10 2 1 FIN 0:00
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 87. 16:06:59 0:41:59 0:48:15 1 2 FIN 0:05
6408 Catatonic P. Hawley 92. 16:16:45 0:51:45 0:56:15 3 3 FIN 8:05
170 Caipirinah P.Togno-C.Togno 86.5 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Mixed monos Short Course Series 2 Race 5

Start time: 14:20
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
207654 Magic A.Whittell 1.0240 15:18:17 0:58:17 0:59:41 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed monos Short Course Series 2 Race 6

Start time: 15:30
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
207654 Magic A.Whittell 1.0320 16:10:03 0:40:03 0:41:20 1 1 FIN 0:00

Sharpie Short Course Series 2 Race 5

Start time: 14:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Josh 1.3400 15:04:22 0:59:22 1:19:33 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 1.2673 15:11:00 1:06:00 1:23:39 2 2 FIN 4:06
SA807 No Regrets C.Frncis-J.Sims Paul Sims 1.0320 00:00:00 3= 3= RET 0:00

Sharpie Short Course Series 2 Race 6

Start time: 15:20
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 1.2713 16:07:23 0:47:23 1:00:14 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Josh 1.3480 16:05:11 0:45:11 1:00:54 1 2 FIN 0:40

Tasar Short Course Series 2 Race 5

Start time: 14:20
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1883 Kettle M.Forster-K.Sims 1.0552 15:11:15 0:51:15 0:54:05 3 1 FIN 0:00
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0602 15:11:04 0:51:04 0:54:08 2 2 FIN 0:03
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-B.Horton 1.0906 15:10:34 0:50:34 0:55:09 1 3 FIN 1:04
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-F.Manning 1.0270 15:17:35 0:57:35 0:59:08 4 4 FIN 5:03

Tasar Short Course Series 2 Race 6

Start time: 15:30
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-F.Manning 1.0260 16:06:35 0:36:35 0:37:32 3 1 FIN 0:00
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0642 16:05:49 0:35:49 0:38:07 1 2 FIN 0:35
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-B.Horton 1.0906 16:06:14 0:36:14 0:39:31 2 3 FIN 1:59
1883 Kettle M.Forster-K.Sims 1.0632 16:07:21 0:37:21 0:39:43 4 4 FIN 2:11

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 2/04/2019
By System Administrator