Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 09/03/2019

Division 1 Club Championship Heat 6

Start time: 13:59
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
35002 Twist n Shout A.Chrimes-B.Wallace Doug Lawler Alycia Rudge Robbie McDonald Anthony Simmons Nick Meharg Gerald Brown 1.0380 15:45:33 1:45:39 1:49:40 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson John Ayres .8417 16:22:45 2:22:51 2:00:14 5 2 FIN 10:34
GB68 Electric Tram G.Simpson-G.Simpson Lara Hoole John Milne Graeme Forbes Will Oldfield .9417 16:09:11 2:09:17 2:01:45 2 3 FIN 12:05
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart Lulu Paxton .9646 16:13:10 2:13:16 2:08:33 3 4 FIN 18:53
GB585 Full On D.Eyres-D. David Eyres Mark Griffiths Tony .9690 16:21:52 2:21:58 2:17:34 4 5 FIN 27:54

Division 1 yardstick Club Championship Heat 7

Start time: 13:59
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
35002 Twist n Shout A.Chrimes-B.Wallace Doug Lawler Alycia Rudge Robbie McDonald Anthony Simmons Nick Meharg Gerald Brown 92.5 15:45:33 1:45:39 1:54:13 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB68 Electric Tram G.Simpson-G.Simpson Lara Hoole John Milne Graeme Forbes Will Oldfield 98. 16:09:11 2:09:17 2:11:55 2 2 FIN 17:42
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson John Ayres 103.827 16:22:45 2:22:51 2:17:35 5 3 FIN 23:22
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart Lulu Paxton 94.5 16:13:10 2:13:16 2:21:01 3 4 FIN 26:48
GB585 Full On D.Eyres-D. David Eyres Mark Griffiths Tony 95.5 16:21:52 2:21:58 2:28:39 4 5 FIN 34:26

Sharpie Yardstick Club Championship Heat 7

Start time: 14:04
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Josh 95. 16:20:45 2:15:51 2:23:00 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA855 No Regrets C.Frncis-J.Sims Paul Sims 95. 16:25:58 2:21:04 2:28:29 2 2 FIN 5:29
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 95. 16:29:57 2:25:03 2:32:41 3 3 FIN 9:41

Tasar Club Champ7

Start time: 14:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0602 15:41:22 1:31:28 1:36:58 1 1 FIN 0:00
1883 Kettle M.Forster-K.Sims 1.0552 15:43:03 1:33:09 1:38:18 3 2 FIN 1:20
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0657 15:43:11 1:33:17 1:39:25 4 3 FIN 2:27
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-F.Manning 1.0270 15:47:34 1:37:40 1:40:18 5 4 FIN 3:20
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-P.Browne 1.0911 15:42:46 1:32:52 1:41:20 2 5 FIN 4:22

Tasar Yardstick Club Championship Heat 7

Start time: 14:09
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 108. 15:41:22 1:31:28 1:24:41 1 1 FIN 0:00
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-P.Browne 108. 15:42:46 1:32:52 1:25:59 2 2 FIN 1:18
1883 Kettle M.Forster-K.Sims 108. 15:43:03 1:33:09 1:26:15 3 3 FIN 1:34
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 108. 15:43:11 1:33:17 1:26:22 4 4 FIN 1:41
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-F.Manning 108. 15:47:34 1:37:40 1:30:26 5 5 FIN 5:44
2138 Light My Fire M.Audet-S.Audet 108. 15:57:42 1:47:48 1:39:49 6 6 FIN 15:07

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 14/03/2019
By System Administrator