Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 23/02/2019

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 2 Race 3

Start time: 14:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 87. 14:53:30 0:48:30 0:55:45 1 1 FIN 0:00
6311 Back Door Relief C.Westley-M.Westley 94. 15:06:14 1:01:14 1:05:09 3 2 FIN 9:24
6440 Gate T.Anderson 88. 15:03:55 0:58:55 1:06:57 2 3 FIN 11:12

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 2 Race 4

Start time: 15:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6440 Gate T.Anderson 88. 16:13:03 0:58:03 1:05:58 1 1 FIN 0:00
6311 Back Door Relief C.Westley-M.Westley 94. 16:18:44 1:03:44 1:07:48 3 2 FIN 1:50
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 87. 16:18:33 1:03:33 1:13:03 2 3 FIN 7:05

Mixed Monos - Yardstick Short Course Series 2 Race 3

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
206754 Magic A.Whittell 114. 15:02:00 0:52:00 0:45:37 1 1 FIN 0:00
BO7486 Sandstoned J.Newton 113. 15:08:01 0:58:01 0:51:21 2 2 FIN 5:44

Mixed Monos - Yardstick Short Course Series 2 Race 4

Start time: 15:20
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
206754 Magic A.Whittell 114. 16:16:55 0:56:55 0:49:56 1 1 FIN 0:00
BO7486 Sandstoned J.Newton 113. 16:22:46 1:02:46 0:55:33 2 2 FIN 5:37

Sharpie Short Course Series 2 Race 3

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 1.2673 14:51:43 0:51:43 1:05:32 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-I.Shackleton C Quinn 1.3132 14:53:18 0:53:18 1:10:00 2 2 FIN 4:28

Sharpie Short Course Series 2 Race 4

Start time: 15:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 1.2673 15:54:33 0:54:33 1:09:08 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-I.Shackleton C Quinn 1.3132 15:55:56 0:55:56 1:13:27 2 2 FIN 4:19

Tasar Short Course Series 2 Race 3

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-F.Manning 1.0270 15:01:03 0:51:03 0:52:26 1 1 FIN 0:00
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0602 15:01:18 0:51:18 0:54:23 3 2 FIN 1:57
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-B.Horton 1.0906 15:01:15 0:51:15 0:55:54 2 3 FIN 3:28

Tasar Short Course Series 2 Race 4

Start time: 15:20
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-F.Manning 1.0270 16:14:04 0:54:04 0:55:32 1 1 FIN 0:00
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0602 16:14:05 0:54:05 0:57:20 2 2 FIN 1:48
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-B.Horton 1.0906 16:14:07 0:54:07 0:59:01 3 3 FIN 3:29

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 9/03/2019
By System Administrator