Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 09/02/2019

Division 1 Geographe Series Race 3

Start time: 14:38
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson John Ayres .8337 15:48:24 1:09:39 0:58:04 5 1 FIN 0:00
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson Lara Hoole John Milne Graeme Dadson Kevin Smith Will Oldfield .9377 15:46:06 1:07:21 1:03:09 2 2 FIN 5:05
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart Trish Miller .9646 15:44:27 1:05:42 1:03:22 1 3 FIN 5:18
GB221 Millenium Falcon C.Godridge-S.Nichols Ben Roodhouse Tim Putt Scott Olney .9444 15:47:18 1:08:33 1:04:44 3 4 FIN 6:40
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Barry David Eyres Mark .9710 15:48:05 1:09:20 1:07:19 4 5 FIN 9:15
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-P.Hill Barry MacLennan Luke Melbourne Nick England .8840 00:00:00 6= 6= RET 0:00
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Mark Thomas Denis Galeani .8437 00:00:00 6= 6= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Geogrphe Series Race 3

Start time: 14:28
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6408 Catatonic P. Hawley 92. 15:39:34 1:10:49 1:16:58 3 1 FIN 0:00
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 87. 15:39:02 1:10:17 1:20:47 2 2 FIN 3:49
6311 Back Door Relief C.Westley 87.5 15:40:21 1:11:36 1:21:50 4 3 FIN 4:51
113865 Mak-A-Tak G.McDonald 76. 15:35:18 1:06:33 1:27:34 1 4 FIN 10:35
6440 Gate Trent 88. 15:46:27 1:17:42 1:28:18 5 5 FIN 11:19

Sharpie Geographe Series Race 3

Start time: 14:23
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA855 No Regrets D.ODell-J.Sims Paul Sims 1.0240 15:32:58 1:09:13 1:10:53 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 1.2633 15:33:05 1:09:20 1:27:35 3 2 FIN 16:42
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Adam 1.3400 15:30:52 1:07:07 1:29:56 1 3 FIN 19:03

Tasar Geographe Series Race 3

Start time: 14:33
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-D.Dixon 1.0190 15:34:01 1:00:16 1:01:25 6 1 FIN 0:00
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0617 15:32:33 0:58:48 1:02:26 2 2 FIN 1:01
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0602 15:33:24 0:59:39 1:03:14 4 3 FIN 1:49
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Newton 1.0562 15:33:39 0:59:54 1:03:16 5 4 FIN 1:51
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 1.0926 15:32:04 0:58:19 1:03:43 1 5 FIN 2:18
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 1.0941 15:32:37 0:58:52 1:04:24 3 6 FIN 2:59
2905 Given To Fly B.Skeggs-A.Stock 1.0240 15:37:03 1:03:18 1:04:49 7 7 FIN 3:24

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 10. 10
last updated on 1/03/2019
By System Administrator