Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 05/01/2019

Division 1 Geographe Series Race 2

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Mark Thomas Denis Galeani .8357 16:03:39 2:03:26 1:43:09 4 1 FIN 0:00
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson John Ayres .8297 16:08:10 2:07:57 1:46:10 5 2 FIN 3:01
GB68 Electric Tram G.Simpson-B.Brown Lara Hoole John Milne Graeme Dadson Bruce Wallace .9377 15:55:25 1:55:12 1:48:01 2 3 FIN 4:52
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart Trish Miller .9656 15:53:23 1:53:10 1:49:16 1 4 FIN 6:07
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Tony Barry .9730 16:02:59 2:02:46 1:59:27 3 5 FIN 16:18

Division 2 Geographe Series Race 2

Start time: 14:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA766 Warigal J.Casellas-R.Packard Brentin Matthews 1.0200 16:05:20 2:00:07 2:02:31 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB8 Matilda J.Staniforth-Smith-A.James Anne Rachael Staniforth-Smith 1.1166 16:06:47 2:01:34 2:15:44 2 2 FIN 13:13

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Geographe Series Race 2

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6408 Catatonic P. Hanley 1.0160 16:02:12 1:51:59 1:53:47 2 1 FIN 0:00
6311 Back Door Relief C.Westley 1.0880 15:58:24 1:48:11 1:57:42 1 2 FIN 3:55

Mixed monos Geographe Series Race 2

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
206754 Magic A.Whittell 1.0080 15:57:55 1:42:42 1:43:31 1 1 FIN 0:00
02 Gnarly Tactix X.Bain-K.Sims 1.0000 16:30:18 2:15:05 2:15:05 2 2 FIN 31:34

Sharpie Geographe Series Race 2

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
SA807 No Regrets D.ODell-J.Sims Paul Sims 1.0160 16:14:55 2:04:42 2:06:42 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-I.Shackleton C Quinn 1.3012 15:58:35 1:48:22 2:21:00 1 2 FIN 14:18

Tasar Geographe Series Race 2

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2905 Given To Fly B.Skeggs-A.Stock 1.0080 15:54:35 1:39:22 1:40:10 2 1 FIN 0:00
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0577 15:54:04 1:38:51 1:44:33 1 2 FIN 4:23
1883 Kettle M.Forster-M.Boothby 1.0522 15:57:27 1:42:14 1:47:34 4 3 FIN 7:24
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Fowler 1.0951 15:54:47 1:39:34 1:49:02 3 4 FIN 8:52

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 5
last updated on 10/01/2019
By System Administrator