Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 10/11/2018

Division 1 Offshore Series Race 2

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-R.Jensen Doug Edwards .8177 16:26:46 2:26:46 2:00:01 5 1 FIN 0:00
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-J.Milne Lara Hoole Will Oldfield John Compton Jeff John David Eyres .9337 16:13:57 2:13:57 2:05:04 1 2 FIN 5:03
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.Rhyne Peter Hill Barry MacLennan Sam Chesterfield-Evans .8800 16:23:28 2:23:28 2:06:15 4 3 FIN 6:14
GB221 Millenium Falcon B.Roodhouse-L.Finn Simon Nichols Craig Godridge .9464 16:14:37 2:14:37 2:07:24 2 4 FIN 7:23
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller .9464 16:22:47 2:22:47 2:15:08 3 5 FIN 15:07

Division 1 yardstick Offshore Series Race 2

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.Rhyne Peter Hill Barry MacLennan Sam Chesterfield-Evans 106.5 16:23:28 2:23:28 2:14:43 3 1 FIN 0:00
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-J.Milne Lara Hoole Will Oldfield John Compton Jeff John David Eyres 98. 16:13:57 2:13:57 2:16:41 1 2 FIN 1:58
GB221 Millenium Falcon B.Roodhouse-L.Finn Simon Nichols Craig Godridge 97.856 16:14:37 2:14:37 2:17:34 2 3 FIN 2:51
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-R.Jensen Doug Edwards 103.827 16:26:46 2:26:46 2:21:21 4 4 FIN 6:39

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 Heat 3

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 1.0200 15:23:58 1:13:58 1:15:27 1 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P. Hanley 1.0000 15:26:12 1:16:12 1:16:12 2 2 FIN 0:45

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 Heat 3

Start time: 15:35
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 1.0280 16:35:37 1:00:37 1:02:19 1 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P. Hanley 1.0040 16:40:32 1:05:32 1:05:48 2 2 FIN 3:29

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 1 Heat 3

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 88. 15:23:58 1:13:58 1:24:03 1 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P. Hanley 88. 15:26:12 1:16:12 1:26:35 2 2 FIN 2:32

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Short Course Series 1 Heat 3

Start time: 15:35
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 88. 16:35:37 1:00:37 1:08:53 1 1 FIN 0:00
6408 Catatonic P. Hanley 1. 16:40:32 1:05:32 109:13:20 2 2 FIN 6484:27

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 Heat 3

Start time: 14:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-D.Blck Rob Nail 1.3280 15:17:12 1:12:12 1:35:53 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 1.2553 15:26:29 1:21:29 1:42:17 2 2 FIN 6:24
SA807 No Regrets D.ODell-P.Sims Jess Sims 1.0000 00:00:00 3= 3= DSQ 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-C.Quinn P Brown 1.3022 00:00:00 3= 3= DNF 0:00

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 Heat 3

Start time: 15:40
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-D.Blck Rob Nail 1.3320 16:35:12 0:55:12 1:13:32 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 1.2633 16:40:39 1:00:39 1:16:37 2 2 FIN 3:05

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Heat 3

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-F.Manning 1.0040 15:05:51 0:50:51 0:51:03 2 1 FIN 0:00
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0457 15:04:53 0:49:53 0:52:10 1 2 FIN 1:07
1862 Sometimes U Kick C.Francis-T.Francis 1.0530 15:11:26 0:56:26 0:59:25 3 3 FIN 8:22
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Taylor 1.0926 15:11:36 0:56:36 1:01:50 4 4 FIN 10:47

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Heat 3

Start time: 14:25
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0497 14:57:05 0:32:05 0:33:41 2 1 FIN 0:00
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Taylor 1.0916 14:56:32 0:31:32 0:34:25 1 2 FIN 0:44
1862 Sometimes U Kick C.Francis-T.Francis 1.0530 14:58:21 0:33:21 0:35:07 3 3 FIN 1:26
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-F.Manning 1.0120 14:59:59 0:34:59 0:35:24 4 4 FIN 1:43

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 5
last updated on 16/11/2018
By System Administrator