Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 27/10/2018

Division 1 Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-J.Milne Lara Hoole Will Oldfield John Compton Jeff John David Eyres .9257 15:38:48 1:23:48 1:17:34 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB221 Millenium Falcon B.Roodhouse-L.Finn Simon Nichols Craig Godridge .9424 15:44:23 1:29:23 1:24:14 2 2 FIN 6:40
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.Rhyne Peter Hill Barry MacLennan Sam Chesterfield-Evans .8800 15:51:56 1:36:56 1:25:18 3 3 FIN 7:44

Division 1 yardstick Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-J.Milne Lara Hoole Will Oldfield John Compton Jeff John David Eyres 98. 15:38:48 1:23:48 1:25:31 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.Rhyne Peter Hill Barry MacLennan Sam Chesterfield-Evans 106.5 15:51:56 1:36:56 1:31:01 3 2 FIN 5:30
GB221 Millenium Falcon B.Roodhouse-L.Finn Simon Nichols Craig Godridge 97.856 15:44:23 1:29:23 1:31:21 2 3 FIN 5:50

Division 2 Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:20
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA766 Green Boat J.Casellas-R.Packard 1.0000 15:48:45 1:28:45 1:28:45 2 1 FIN 0:00
GB8 Matilda J.Staniforth-Smith-A.Staniforth-Smith Jan Johnson 1.1126 15:48:31 1:28:31 1:38:29 1 2 FIN 9:44

Division 2 Yardstick Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:20
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB8 Matilda J.Staniforth-Smith-A.Staniforth-Smith Jan Johnson 132. 15:48:31 1:28:31 1:07:03 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA766 Green Boat J.Casellas-R.Packard 1. 15:48:45 1:28:45 147:55:00 2 2 FIN 8807:57

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:35
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
112363 No Wahala D.Grimwood-H.Grimwood 89. 00:00:00 1= 1= RET 0:00
170 Caipirinah P.Togno-P.Holdman Claire Togno 86.5 00:00:00 1= 1= RET 0:00

Sharpie Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:30
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-D.Blck Rob Nail 1.3200 15:41:48 1:11:48 1:34:47 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-C.Quinn P Brown 1.2982 15:45:38 1:15:38 1:38:11 2 2 FIN 3:24
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 1.2553 15:49:00 1:19:00 1:39:10 3 3 FIN 4:23
WA805 No Regrets D.ODell-P.Sims Jess Sims 1.0000 00:00:00 4 4 RET 0:00

Tasar Geographe Series Race 1

Start time: 14:40
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0377 16:01:46 1:21:46 1:24:51 1 1 FIN 0:00
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin 1.0402 16:04:16 1:24:16 1:27:39 3 2 FIN 2:48
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-J.Taylor 1.0926 16:02:54 1:22:54 1:30:35 2 3 FIN 5:44
2137 Light My Fire M.Audet-S.Audet 1.0000 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-F.Manning 1.0040 00:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 5
last updated on 1/11/2018
By System Administrator