Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 13/10/2018

Division 1 Offshore Series Race 1

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Alex Higgins Zac Nicholls .8488 17:06:05 3:06:05 2:37:57 2 1 FIN 0:00
GB2 Jean Genie K.Waller .9424 17:03:33 3:03:33 2:52:59 1 2 FIN 15:02
GB68 Electric Tram G.Simpson-B.Brown John Milne Lara Hoole Rob Reynolds Will Oldfield Graeme Forbes .9257 17:13:44 3:13:44 2:59:20 3 3 FIN 21:23

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 Heat 1

Start time: 14:16
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 1.0120 15:05:10 0:48:30 0:49:05 1 1 FIN 0:00
6325 Gate P.Hanley 1.0160 15:09:47 0:53:07 0:53:58 2 2 FIN 4:53
6311 Back Door Relief C.Westley 1.0880 00:00:00 3= 3= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 Heat 2

Start time: 15:21
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 1.0200 16:03:24 0:41:48 0:42:38 1 1 FIN 0:00
6325 Gate P.Hanley 1.0200 16:13:37 0:52:01 0:53:03 2 2 FIN 10:25

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 Heat 1

Start time: 14:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
SA807 No Regrets D.ODell-P.Sims Jess Sims 1.0000 15:03:11 0:58:11 0:58:11 4 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-C.Quinn P Brown 1.2822 14:51:31 0:46:31 0:59:39 2 2 FIN 1:28
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-D.Blck Rob Nail 1.3120 14:50:57 0:45:57 1:00:17 1 3 FIN 2:06
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 1.2553 14:55:27 0:50:27 1:03:20 3 4 FIN 5:09

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 Heat 2

Start time: 15:14
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-C.Quinn P Brown 1.2902 15:59:39 0:44:59 0:58:02 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-D.Blck Rob Nail 1.3160 15:59:22 0:44:42 0:58:50 1 2 FIN 0:48
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Fels 1.2553 16:02:50 0:48:10 1:00:28 3 3 FIN 2:26
SA807 No Regrets D.ODell-P.Sims Jess Sims 1.0000 00:00:00 4 4 RET 0:00

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Heat 1

Start time: 14:10
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Nail 1.0871 14:50:11 0:40:11 0:43:41 1 1 FIN 0:00
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-D.Dixon 1.0000 14:54:25 0:44:25 0:44:25 3 2 FIN 0:44
2658 Crisp A.Mann-B.Roodhouse 1.0632 14:54:14 0:44:14 0:47:02 2 3 FIN 3:21

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Heat 2

Start time: 15:07
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2658 Crisp A.Mann-B.Roodhouse 1.0672 15:45:34 0:37:54 0:40:27 1 1 FIN 0:00
1654 Voodoo Majic D.Dixon-D.Dixon 1.0000 15:49:12 0:41:32 0:41:32 3 2 FIN 1:05
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Nail 1.0951 15:46:59 0:39:19 0:43:03 2 3 FIN 2:36

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 5
last updated on 16/11/2018
By System Administrator