Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 24/02/2018

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 2, Race 2

Start time: 14:20
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
113865 Mak-A-Tak G.McDonald-L.Reynolds 1.1401 15:21:22 1:01:22 1:09:58 1 1 FIN 0:00
170 Caipirinah P.Togno-P.Holdman Myles Robinson 1.0550 00:00:00 2= 2= DNF 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 2, Race 3

Start time: 15:40
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
170 Caipirinah P.Togno-P.Holdman Myles Robinson 1.0550 16:32:43 0:52:43 0:55:37 1 1 FIN 0:00

Sharpie Short Course Series 2, Race 2

Start time: 14:15
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-C.Quinn I Shackleton 1.1742 15:15:30 1:00:30 1:11:02 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Jason Paterson 1.1633 15:17:09 1:02:09 1:12:18 3 2 FIN 1:16
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-A.Francis Peter Brown 1.2200 15:14:30 0:59:30 1:12:35 1 3 FIN 1:33

Sharpie Short Course Series 2, Race 3

Start time: 15:35
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-A.Francis Peter Brown 1.2200 16:31:56 0:56:56 1:09:28 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-C.Quinn I Shackleton 1.1822 16:33:49 0:58:49 1:09:32 2 2 FIN 0:04
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Jason Paterson 1.1673 16:36:08 1:01:08 1:11:22 3 3 FIN 1:54

Tasar Short Course Series 2, Race 2

Start time: 14:25
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0232 15:06:08 0:41:08 0:42:05 2 1 FIN 0:00
1862 Sometimes U Kick C.Francis-T.Francis 1.0060 15:07:21 0:42:21 0:42:36 3 2 FIN 0:31
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-C.Waller 1.0466 15:05:46 0:40:46 0:42:40 1 3 FIN 0:35
2887 Elegantly Wasted R.Nail-M.Gaudet 1.0351 15:08:02 0:43:02 0:44:33 4 4 FIN 2:28

Tasar Short Course Series 2, Race 3

Start time: 15:30
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0312 16:04:57 0:34:57 0:36:02 2 1 FIN 0:00
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-C.Waller 1.0466 16:04:52 0:34:52 0:36:29 1 2 FIN 0:27
2887 Elegantly Wasted R.Nail-M.Gaudet 1.0341 16:05:41 0:35:41 0:36:54 3 3 FIN 0:52
1862 Sometimes U Kick C.Francis-T.Francis 1.0100 16:08:51 0:38:51 0:39:14 4 4 FIN 3:12

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 5
last updated on 24/02/2018
By System Administrator