Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 03/02/2018

Division 1 yardstick Club Championship, Heat 6

Start time: 14:03
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB221 Millenium Falcon B.Roodhouse-L.Finn Simon Nichols Craig Godridge 97.856 15:34:12 1:31:12 1:33:12 2 1 FIN 0:00
GB770 Ayres Rocket J.Ayres-M.Audet Kane Ayres 102.624 15:39:59 1:36:59 1:34:30 4 2 FIN 1:18
35002 Twist n Shout A.Chrimes-D.Lawler Con Keane Bruce Wallace James Ross Bob Bruce Jacqui Bruce John Foster 92.5 15:32:11 1:29:11 1:36:25 1 3 FIN 3:13
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Phil Howell Mark Thomas Richard Noyell 111.5 15:52:31 1:49:31 1:38:13 8 4 FIN 5:01
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart 94.5 15:37:00 1:34:00 1:39:28 3 5 FIN 6:16
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.John Milne Lara Hoole Graeme Dadson Will Oldfield 98. 15:41:09 1:38:09 1:40:09 5 6 FIN 6:57
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-R.Jensen 103.827 15:50:14 1:47:14 1:43:17 7 7 FIN 10:05
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Alex Higgins Kendall Barrow Zac Nicholls 103.362 15:53:52 1:50:52 1:47:16 9 8 FIN 14:04
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Jeremy James Tracy 95.5 15:48:37 1:45:37 1:50:36 6 9 FIN 17:24
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.Rhyne Dave Hill Barry MacLennan Sam Chesterfield-Evans 106.5 16:01:23 1:58:23 1:51:09 10 10 FIN 17:58
GB10 Mustang Sally D.Kelly-R.Moxant Richard Packard Dave Odell Paul Sims Jessica Sims 102.073 16:11:28 2:08:28 2:05:51 11 11 FIN 32:40

Division 2 Yardstick Club Championship, Heat 6

Start time: 14:08
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB8 Matilda J.Staniforth-Smith-A.Staniforth-Smith Alisdair Staniforth-Smith Jan Johnson 132. 15:57:00 1:49:00 1:22:35 1 1 FIN 0:00
N25 Serenity G.Lodge-I.Clarke Don Ritson 129. 16:17:15 2:09:15 1:40:12 2 2 FIN 17:37

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Club Championship, Heat 6

Start time: 14:18
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 88. 16:02:18 1:44:18 1:58:31 1 1 FIN 0:00
6311 Back Door Relief C.Westley 88.5 16:05:07 1:47:07 2:01:02 2 2 FIN 2:31
6325 Oceanic Storm T.Anderson 88.5 16:13:10 1:55:10 2:10:08 4 3 FIN 11:37
113865 Mak-A-Tak G.McDonald 76. 16:10:25 1:52:25 2:27:55 3 4 FIN 29:24

Mixed Monos - Yardstick Club Championship, Heat 6

Start time: 14:13
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
181981 Two Worlds Colliding P.Holdman 118. 15:01:37 0:48:37 0:41:12 1 1 FIN 0:00
206754 Magic A.Whittell 114. 15:11:59 0:58:59 0:51:44 2 2 FIN 10:32

Sharpie Yardstick Club Championship, Heat 6

Start time: 14:13
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams S.Francis-R.Nail Adam Francis 95. 15:49:12 1:36:12 1:41:16 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-C.Quinn I Shackleton 95. 15:51:41 1:38:41 1:43:53 2 2 FIN 2:37

Tasar Yardstick Club Championship, Heat 6

Start time: 14:23
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Nail 108. 15:22:25 0:59:25 0:55:01 1 1 FIN 0:00
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 108. 15:22:42 0:59:42 0:55:17 2 2 FIN 0:16
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin 108. 15:23:36 1:00:36 0:56:07 3 3 FIN 1:06
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 108. 15:23:50 1:00:50 0:56:20 4 4 FIN 1:19
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 108. 15:24:07 1:01:07 0:56:35 5 5 FIN 1:34
1862 Sometimes U Kick C.Francis-S.Francis 108. 15:26:32 1:03:32 0:58:50 6 6 FIN 3:49

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 5
last updated on 6/02/2018
By System Administrator