Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 20/01/2018

Division 1 Geographe Series Race 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Alan Wickens Mark Thomas .8377 2:16:26 1:54:17 5 1 FIN 0:00
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart Drew Paskin Winston Garret Linda .9606 1:59:56 1:55:12 2 2 FIN 0:55
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Alex Higgins Murray Dix Kendall Barrow Johnno .8508 2:16:36 1:56:13 6 3 FIN 1:56
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.Rhyne Peter Hill Justine Rosen Barry MacLennan Sam Chesterfield-Evans .8400 2:18:48 1:56:36 8 4 FIN 2:19
35002 Twist n Shout A.Chrimes-D.Lawler Anthony Simmons Gerald Brown James Ross Alycia Rudge Bob Bruce 1.0380 1:54:18 1:58:39 1 5 FIN 4:22
GB10 Mustang Sally D.Kelly-J.Kelly Ryan Kelly Ian Smith Sam Schmidt Sue Monk Peter Godley David .8570 2:19:36 1:59:38 9 6 FIN 5:21
GB770 Ayres Rocket J.Ayres-M.Audet Kane Ayres Christine Sunderland .8706 2:17:55 2:00:04 7 7 FIN 5:47
GB68 Electric Tram G.Simpson-K.Smith John Milne Lara Hoole Graeme Alp Will Oldfield Graham Forbes .9287 2:11:43 2:02:20 4 8 FIN 8:03
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Jeremy James .9660 2:07:03 2:02:44 3 9 FIN 8:27
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson Ron Jensen .8137 2:36:35 2:07:25 10 10 FIN 13:08

Division 2 Geographe Series Race 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB16 Wind Seaka B.Biggs-J.Gardner Jan Johnson .9713 2:27:40 2:23:26 3 1 FIN 0:00
N25 Serenity G.Lodge-M.Giles Ian Clarke Mike McConachy .9900 2:25:50 2:24:23 2 2 FIN 0:57
GB8 Matilda J.Staniforth-Smith-A.Staniforth-Smith Alisdair Staniforth-Smith 1.1086 2:19:17 2:34:25 1 3 FIN 10:59

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Geographe Series Race 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6322 Catflap J.Casellas 1.0840 2:00:40 2:10:48 2 1 FIN 0:00
113865 Mak-A-Tak G.McDonald 1.1371 1:58:02 2:14:13 1 2 FIN 3:25
6394 Hummer B.Bassett 1.0000 0:00:00 0:00:00 3= 3= DNF 0:00
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 1.0000 0:00:00 0:00:00 3= 3= DNF 0:00

Mixed monos Geographe Series Race 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
181981 Two Worlds Colliding P.Holdman 1.0000 1:44:13 1:44:13 1 1 FIN 0:00

Sharpie Geographe Series Race 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Jason Paterson 1.1473 2:03:00 2:21:07 3 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-C.Quinn I Shackleton 1.1702 2:02:03 2:22:49 1 2 FIN 1:42
WA864 Amber Dreams R.Nail-P.Brown Adam Francis 1.2160 2:02:52 2:29:24 2 3 FIN 8:17

Tasar Geographe Series Race 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Nail 1.0311 1:15:37 1:17:58 2 1 FIN 0:00
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 1.0386 1:15:27 1:18:22 1 2 FIN 0:24
1862 Sometimes U Kick C.Francis-S.Francis 1.0060 1:28:47 1:29:19 3 3 FIN 11:21

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 7. 2
last updated on 21/01/2018
By System Administrator