Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 06/01/2018

Division 1 Offshore Series Rce 3 - to Dunsborough

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Alex Higgins Zac Nichols Kendall Barrow .8428 2:11:26 1:50:46 5 1 FIN 0:00
GB221 Millenium Falcon C.Godridge-L.Finn Simon Nichols .9344 2:05:14 1:57:01 3 2= FIN 6:15
GB68 Electric Tram G.Simpson-B.Brown John Milne Lara Hoole Graeme Alp Will Oldfield .9247 2:06:33 1:57:01 4 2= FIN 6:15
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart Drew Paskin Winston Garret Linda .9636 2:02:00 1:57:34 1 4 FIN 6:48
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Jeremy David .9600 2:03:06 1:58:11 2 5 FIN 7:25
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Alan Wickens Mark Thomas .8407 2:25:59 2:02:44 8 6 FIN 11:58
GB770 Ayres Rocket J.Ayres-M.Audet Juan Pablo Ortiz Kane Ayres Christine Sunderland .8746 2:21:35 2:03:50 6 7 FIN 13:04
GB109 La Agresion D.Eyres-D.Galeano Ian McAuley .8256 2:34:47 2:07:47 10 8 FIN 17:01
GB10 Mustang Sally D.Kelly-J.Kelly Ryan Kelly Ian Smith Sam Schmidt Sue Monk Peter Godley David .8600 2:33:07 2:11:41 9 9 FIN 20:55
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-M.Rhyne Peter Hill Justine Rosen Barry MacLennan .9950 2:23:33 2:22:50 7 10 FIN 32:04

Division 2 Offshore Series Rce 3 - to Dunsborough

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB16 Wind Seaka B.Biggs-J.Staniford-Smith .9633 2:41:15 2:35:20 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1 Race 5

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
170 Caipirinah P.Togno-C.Togno 1.0470 1:00:09 1:02:59 1 1 FIN 0:00
113865 Mak-A-Tak G.McDonald-GwynCracknell 1.1291 1:13:35 1:23:05 2 2 FIN 20:06

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 2, Race 1

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
113865 Mak-A-Tak G.McDonald-GwynCracknell 1.1291 0:57:19 1:04:43 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed monos Short Course Series 1 Race 5

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
87923 Magic A.Whittell .0000 1:06:31 1:06:31 1 1 FIN 0:00
181981 Two Worlds Colliding P.Holdman 1.0000 1:23:21 1:23:21 2 2 FIN 16:50

Mixed monos Short Course Series 2, Race 1

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
87923 Magic A.Whittell .0000 0:35:59 0:35:59 1 1 FIN 0:00

Sharpie Short Course Series 1 Race 5

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Jeff Cassellas 1.1433 1:12:51 1:23:17 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-C.Quinn J Stewart 1.1622 1:12:31 1:24:17 1 2 FIN 1:00
WA864 Amber Dreams R.Nail-A.Francis Peter Brown 1.2160 1:21:44 1:39:23 3 3 FIN 16:06

Sharpie Short Course Series 2, Race 1

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-C.Quinn J Stewart 1.1622 0:46:18 0:53:49 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Jeff Cassellas 1.1433 0:47:14 0:54:00 2 2 FIN 0:11
WA864 Amber Dreams R.Nail-A.Francis Peter Brown 1.2160 0:47:51 0:58:11 3 3 FIN 4:22

Tasar Short Course Series 1 Race 5

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1862 Sometimes U Kick C.Francis-S.Francis .9980 1:05:20 1:05:12 3 1 FIN 0:00
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 1.0386 1:03:06 1:05:32 1 2 FIN 0:20
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-J.Devlin 1.0271 1:04:08 1:05:52 2 3 FIN 0:40

Tasar Short Course Series 2, Race 1

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1862 Sometimes U Kick C.Francis-S.Francis .9980 0:36:07 0:36:03 1 1 FIN 0:00
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-J.Devlin 1.0271 0:36:31 0:37:30 2 2 FIN 1:27

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 7. 2
last updated on 14/01/2018
By System Administrator