Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 02/12/2017

Division 1 Offshore Series, Race 2

Start time: 11:37
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB770 Ayres Rocket J.Ayres-K.Ayres Richard Jackson .8706 18:50:58 7:13:58 6:17:49 5 1 FIN 0:00
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Mike Rhyne Mark Thomas .8427 19:14:44 7:37:44 6:25:44 7 2 FIN 7:55
GB221 Millenium Falcon C.Godridge-L.Finn Ben Roodhouse Simon Nichols Bob Bruce .9344 18:32:02 6:55:02 6:27:48 1 3 FIN 9:59
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson Will Oldfield John Milne Lara Hoole David Eyres Dennis Galeano .9247 18:37:56 7:00:56 6:29:14 3 4 FIN 11:25
GB585 Full On D.Evans-Duncan .9590 18:32:31 6:55:31 6:38:29 2 5 FIN 20:40
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart Nat King .9556 18:46:47 7:09:47 6:50:42 4 6 FIN 32:53
GB18 Exhil-R-8 M.Forster-N.Forster Cliff Rolfe Sudie .0000 18:54:02 7:17:02 7:17:02 6 7 FIN 59:13
GB241 Satchmo N.Chesterfield-Evans-P.Hill Harry Beaver .9940 00:00:00 8= 8= RET 0:00
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Alex Higgins Zac Nichols Johno .8438 00:00:00 8= 8= RET 0:00
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson Ron Jensen .8137 00:00:00 8= 8= RET 0:00
GB10 Mustang Sally D.Kelly-P.Sims Jessica Sims Ian Smith Angus Johnston-Walker Jeff Cassells .8600 19:03:23 8= 8= DSQ 0:00

Division 2 Offshore Series, Race 2

Start time: 11:37
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB8 Matilda J.Staniforth-Smith-A.Staniforth-Smith Jan Johnson 1.1086 00:00:00 1= 1= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1, Race 4 - Race Abandoned

Sharpie Short Course Series 1, Race 3

Start time: 14:00
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fells Greg Stewart 1.1433 15:13:44 1:13:44 1:24:18 2 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-I.Shackleton C Quinn 1.1622 15:14:12 1:14:12 1:26:14 3 2 FIN 1:56
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Adam Francis 1.2160 15:11:54 1:11:54 1:27:26 1 3 FIN 3:08

Sharpie Short Course Series 1, Race 4

Start time: 15:20
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Adam Francis 1.2160 16:22:10 1:02:10 1:15:36 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-I.Shackleton C Quinn 1.1622 16:26:19 1:06:19 1:17:04 2 2 FIN 1:28
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fells Greg Stewart 1.1433 16:33:54 1:13:54 1:24:29 3 3 FIN 8:53

Tasar Short Course Series 1, Race 3

Start time: 14:05
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2887 Elegantly Wasted R.Nail-J.Scott 1.0271 15:20:47 1:15:47 1:17:50 1 1 FIN 0:00
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 1.0386 15:20:48 1:15:48 1:18:44 2 2 FIN 0:54
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0047 15:28:15 1:23:15 1:23:38 3 3 FIN 5:48
1862 Sometimes U Kick C.Francis-S.Francis .9980 15:29:45 1:24:45 1:24:35 5 4 FIN 6:45
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0232 15:29:19 1:24:19 1:26:16 4 5 FIN 8:26

Tasar Short Course Series 1, Race 4

Start time: 15:50
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0047 16:39:29 0:49:29 0:49:43 1 1 FIN 0:00
1862 Sometimes U Kick C.Francis-S.Francis .9980 16:42:09 0:52:09 0:52:03 5 2 FIN 2:20
2887 Elegantly Wasted R.Nail-J.Scott 1.0271 16:41:14 0:51:14 0:52:37 3 3 FIN 2:54
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0232 16:41:37 0:51:37 0:52:49 4 4 FIN 3:06
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 1.0386 16:41:01 0:51:01 0:52:59 2 5 FIN 3:16

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 5
last updated on 6/02/2018
By System Administrator