Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 25/11/2017

Division 1 yardstick Chub Championship Heat 3

Start time: 14:51
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB137 Sky Rider D.Watts-R.Rankin Murray Dix Alex Higgins Zac Nichols 103.362 16:18:03 1:27:03 1:24:13 5 1 FIN 0:00
GB68 Electric Tram G.Simpson-W.Oldfield John Milne Lara Hoole Anthony Rowe Graeme Dadson David Eyres 98. 16:15:22 1:24:22 1:26:05 2 2 FIN 1:52
GB221 Millenium Falcon C.Godridge-L.Finn Ben Roodhouse Simon Nichols 97.856 16:16:45 1:25:45 1:27:38 4 3 FIN 3:25
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Alan Wickens Barry McLennan Mike Rhyne 111.5 16:29:29 1:38:29 1:28:20 7 4 FIN 4:06
GB585 Full On D.Evans-D.Dan David Jeremy 95.5 16:15:33 1:24:33 1:28:32 3 5 FIN 4:19
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart Jan Johnston John Jecks 94.5 16:15:00 1:24:00 1:28:53 1 6 FIN 4:40
GB10 Mustang Sally D.Kelly-P.Sims Jessica Sims Ian Smith Angus Johnston-Walker Mike Nelson 102.073 16:23:54 1:32:54 1:31:01 6 7 FIN 6:48

Division 2 Yardstick Chub Championship Heat 3 - Race Abandoned

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Chub Championship Heat 3

Start time: 15:01
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
6428 Cliff Hanger C.Rolfe 88. 16:11:57 1:10:57 1:20:38 1 1 FIN 0:00
6440 Gate T.Anderson 88.5 16:29:09 1:28:09 1:39:36 2 2 FIN 18:59
6292 Catflap J.Casellas 88.5 00:00:00 3= 3= DSQ 0:00

Mixed Monos - Yardstick Chub Championship Heat 3

Start time: 15:01
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
206754 Magic A.Whittell 114. 16:15:01 1:14:01 1:04:56 1 1 FIN 0:00
32 TBA J.Scott-B.Horten 112. 16:45:00 1:44:00 1:32:51 2 2 FIN 27:56
02 Citric Acid T.Rowe-J.Sims 112. 00:00:00 3= 3= DNF 0:00

Sharpie Yardstick Chub Championship Heat 3

Start time: 14:56
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Adam Francis 95. 16:12:56 1:16:56 1:20:59 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 The Uninvited G.Morris-I.Shackleton Peter Brown 95. 16:13:13 1:17:13 1:21:17 2 2 FIN 0:18
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fells Greg Stewart 95. 16:19:28 1:23:28 1:27:52 3 3 FIN 6:53

Tasar Yardstick Chub Championship Heat 3

Start time: 15:06
Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2887 Elegantly Wasted R.Nail-N.Forster 1.0271 16:07:54 1:01:54 100:26:41 1 1 FIN 0:00
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck 1.0007 16:12:03 2= 2= DSQ 0:00
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 1.0396 16:01:11 2= 2= DSQ 0:00
2658 Crisp A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0262 16:01:23 2= 2= DSQ 0:00
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Delvin 1.0012 00:00:00 2= 2= RET 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 9. 5
last updated on 24/02/2018
By System Administrator