Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 18/03/2017

Division 1 Offshore Series race 7

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB10 Mustang Sally D.Kelly-P.Sims Jessica Sims Ossie Carter Ian Smith .8246 3:28:26 2:51:52 3 1 FIN 0:00
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Alan Wickens Mark Thomas John Compton .8046 3:36:49 2:54:27 4 2 FIN 2:35
GB68 Electric Tram G.Simpson-B.Brown Cliff Rolf John Milne Will Oldfield Graeme Dadson Lara Hoole .9217 3:14:57 2:59:41 1 3 FIN 7:49
GB221 Millenium Falcon B.Roodhouse-R.Preston Craig Godridge Simon Nichols Lukas Finn .9572 3:22:58 3:14:17 2 4 FIN 22:25
GB770 Ayres Rocket J.Ayres-M.Audet Nick Logan Jeff Casellas .8229 3:58:32 3:16:17 5 5 FIN 24:25
GB109 La Agresion D.Eyres-K.Jones Peter White Barry McClennan Ben Fisher .8196 4:01:24 3:17:51 6 6 FIN 25:59
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson Ron Jensen .8174 0:00:00 0:00:00 7= 7= RET 0:00

Division 2 Offshore Series Race 7

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB8 Matilda J.Staniforth-Smith-A.Stanforth-Smith Anne Staniforth-Smith Jan Johnson .9568 2:51:51 2:44:26 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 2/ 4a

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS251 Esoteric P.Togno-C.Togno 1.3020 0:38:00 0:49:29 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 2/ 5a

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS251 Esoteric P.Togno-C.Togno 1.3020 0:27:26 0:35:43 1 1 FIN 0:00

Sharpie Short Course Series 2/ 4a

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Falls 1.1167 0:47:35 0:53:08 1 1 FIN 0:00

Sharpie Short Ciurse Series 2/ 5a

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-G.Stewart Paula Falls 1.1167 0:34:01 0:37:59 1 1 FIN 0:00

Tasar 2 Short Course Series 4a

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck .9872 0:30:00 0:29:37 1 1 FIN 0:00

Tasar 2 Short Course Series 5a

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-S.Monck .9872 0:27:32 0:27:11 1 1 FIN 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 7. 2
last updated on 19/03/2017
By System Administrator