Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 17/12/2016

Division 1

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson Ron Jensen .8174 1:13:03 0:59:43 2 1 FIN 0:00
GB221 Millenium Falcon B.Roodhouse-R.Preston Craig Godridge Simon Nichols Lukas Finn .9572 1:03:03 1:00:21 1 2 FIN 0:38

Division 1 Yardstick Club Championship - 4

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB68 Electric Tram G.Simpson-B.Brown Cliff Rolf John Milne Will Oldfield Graeme Dadson 98. 1:04:41 1:06:00 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Alan Wickens Mark Thomas 112. 1:15:59 1:07:51 5 2 FIN 1:50
GB221 Millenium Falcon B.Roodhouse-R.Preston Craig Godridge Simon Nichols Lukas Finn 97.856 1:09:44 1:11:16 3 3 FIN 5:15
35002 Twist n Shout D.Lawler-A.Chrimes Sharon Morris Alycia Rudge Michael Rudge James Ross Robbie McDonald Ron Cartaton 92.5 1:07:12 1:12:39 2 4 FIN 6:39
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart Peter Godley Sue Monck 94. 1:12:06 1:16:42 4 5 FIN 10:42
GB10 Mustang Sally D.Kelly-P.Sims Jessica Sims Ossie Carter Ian Smith 102.073 1:19:11 1:17:35 6 6 FIN 11:34
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson Ron Jensen 103.827 1:21:07 1:18:08 7 7 FIN 12:07

Division 1 Yardstick Champ 3

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB68 Electric Tram G.Simpson-B.Brown Cliff Rolf John Milne Will Oldfield Graeme Dadson 98. 1:01:17 1:02:32 2 1 FIN 0:00
35002 Twist n Shout D.Lawler-A.Chrimes Sharon Morris Alycia Rudge Michael Rudge James Ross Robbie McDonald Ron Cartaton 92.5 0:58:01 1:02:43 1 2 FIN 0:11
GB221 Millenium Falcon B.Roodhouse-R.Preston Craig Godridge Simon Nichols Lukas Finn 97.856 1:03:03 1:04:26 3 3 FIN 1:54
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Alan Wickens Mark Thomas 112. 1:13:42 1:05:48 7 4 FIN 3:16
GB10 Mustang Sally D.Kelly-P.Sims Jessica Sims Ossie Carter Ian Smith 102.073 1:07:27 1:06:05 4 5 FIN 3:33
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson Ron Jensen 103.827 1:13:03 1:10:21 6 6 FIN 7:49
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-C.Waller Keith Stewart Peter Godley Sue Monck 94. 1:07:52 1:12:12 5 7 FIN 9:40

Laser Yardstick Club Championship 4

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
206754 Magic A.Whittell 114. 0:55:15 0:48:28 1 1 FIN 0:00

Laser Yardstick Champ 3

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
206754 Magic A.Whittell 114. 0:54:36 0:47:54 1 1 FIN 0:00

Sharpie Yardstick Club Championship 4

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Laurie Dan Black 95. 1:24:34 1:29:01 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 Uninvited G.Morris-I.Shakleton C Quinn 95. 1:25:06 1:29:35 2 2 FIN 0:34

Sharpie Yardstick Champ 3

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA837 Uninvited G.Morris-I.Shakleton C Quinn 95. 1:35:16 1:40:17 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Laurie Dan Black 95. 1:39:14 1:44:27 2 2 FIN 4:11

Tasar Yardstick Club Championship 4

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-S.Forster 108. 0:51:35 0:47:46 1 1 FIN 0:00

Tasar Yardstick Champ 3

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-S.Forster 108. 0:52:37 0:48:43 1 1 FIN 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 7. 2
last updated on 25/02/2017
By System Administrator