Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 26/11/2016

Division 1 Yardstick Club Championship - 3

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB770 Ayres Rocket J.Ayres-C.Sunderland Mark Audet Nick Logan Jessica Prins 102.624 2:28:01 2:24:14 3 1 FIN 0:00
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Alan Wickens Alyssa Joll John Compton 111.5 2:41:21 2:24:43 5 2 FIN 0:29
GB221 Millenium Falcon B.Roodhouse-S.Nichols Lukas Finn Timothy Putt Craig Godridge 97.856 2:25:40 2:28:51 2 3 FIN 4:38
35002 Twist n Shout D.Lawler-A.Chrimes Sharon Morris James Ross Bruce Wallace Alycia Rudge Allan Smith 92.5 2:17:59 2:29:10 1 4 FIN 4:56
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson John Milne Cliff Rolf Lara Hoole Don Munday Graeme Forbes 98. 2:35:57 2:39:08 4 5 FIN 14:54
GB111 Ziggy Stardust M.Blizard-P.Simpson Jen Clarke 103.827 2:52:29 2:46:08 6 6 FIN 21:54

Division 2 Yardstick Club Championship - 3

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB8 Matilda J.Staniforth-Smith-J.Johnston A Stanforth-Smith 132. 2:16:27 1:43:22 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB16 Wind Seaka B.Biggs-C.Burking John Gardiner Malcolm Jennings 132. 2:24:11 1:49:14 2 2 FIN 5:52

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Club Championship - 3

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
AUS251 Esoteric G.Cracknell-G.Tyler 66. 1:57:18 2:57:44 1 1 FIN 0:00

Sharpie Yardstick Club Championship 3

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Greg Stewart 95. 2:16:49 2:24:01 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 Uninvited G.Morris-C.Quinn Ian Shakleton 95. 2:20:42 2:28:06 2 2 FIN 4:05
WA894 Suicide Blonde P.Cuthbert-P.Fel Greg Stewart 95. 2:23:28 2:31:01 3 3 FIN 7:00

Tasar Yardstick Club Championship 3

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2818 Under Pressure K.Waller-C.Waller 108. 1:51:07 1:42:53 1 1 FIN 0:00
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-T.Godley 108. 1:54:46 1:46:16 2 2 FIN 3:23
2658 Usual Suspect A.Mann-P.Mann 108. 1:56:51 1:48:12 3 3 FIN 5:19
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Deluin 108. 1:58:39 1:49:52 4 4 FIN 6:59
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 108. 2:00:06 1:51:12 5 5 FIN 8:19
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Udell 108. 2:02:07 1:53:04 6 6 FIN 10:11
1654 Salty Truffle R.Nail-P.Sims 108. 0:00:00 0:00:00 7= 7= RET 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 6. 5
last updated on 14/12/2016
By System Administrator