Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 5/11/2016

Division 1 Yardstick Club Championship - 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
35002 Twist n Shout D.Lawler-A.Chrimes Sharon Morris James Ross Bruce Wallace Alycia Rudge Allan Smith 92.5 2:02:07 2:12:01 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB40 Omega J.Merton-P.Rossiter Alan Wickens Alyssa Joll John Compton 111.5 2:36:53 2:20:42 4 2 FIN 8:41
GB770 Ayres Rocket J.Ayres-C.Sunderland Mark Audet Nick Logan Jessica Prins 102.624 2:24:47 2:21:05 3 3 FIN 9:04
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson John Milne Cliff Rolf Lara Hoole Don Munday Graeme Forbes 98. 2:23:24 2:26:20 2 4 FIN 14:19
GB137 Skyrider D.Watts-R.Rankin Murray Dix David Sever 103.362 2:36:55 2:31:49 5 5 FIN 19:48
GB221 Millenium Falcon B.Roodhouse-S.Nichols Lukas Finn Timothy Putt Craig Godridge 97.856 0:00:00 0:00:00 6 6 RET 0:00

Division 2 Yardstick Club Championship - 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB8 Matilda J.Staniforth-Smith-J.Johnston A Stanforth-Smith 132. 3:02:48 2:18:29 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB16 Wind Seaka B.Biggs-C.Burking John Gardiner Malcolm Jennings 132. 0:00:00 0:00:00 2= 2= DNF 0:00

Laser Yardstick Club Championship race 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
206754 Magic A.Whittell 114. 1:34:12 1:22:38 1 1 FIN 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Yardstick Club Championship - 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
113865 Mak-A-Tak G.McDonald-S.Bowes 81.5 3:06:02 3:48:16 2 1 FIN 0:00
AUS251 Esoteric G.Cracknell-G.Tyler 64. 2:35:34 4:03:04 1 2 FIN 14:49
6325 Oceanic T.Anderson 1. 0:00:00 0:00:00 3 3 DSQ 0:00

Sharpie Yardstick Club Championship 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Greg Stewart 95. 2:53:14 3:02:21 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 Uninvited G.Morris-C.Quinn Ian Shakleton 95. 3:14:52 3:25:07 2 2 FIN 22:46

Tasar Yardstick Club Championship 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 108. 1:28:16 1:21:44 1 1 FIN 0:00
2658 Usual Suspect A.Mann-P.Mann 108. 1:28:26 1:21:53 2 2 FIN 0:09
1654 Salty Truffle R.Nail-P.Sims 108. 1:28:30 1:21:57 3 3 FIN 0:13
2936 Another Champagne P.Godley-T.Godley 108. 1:28:53 1:22:18 4 4 FIN 0:34
2818 Under Pressure K.Waller-C.Waller 108. 1:29:15 1:22:38 5 5 FIN 0:55
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Deluin 108. 1:29:33 1:22:55 6 6 FIN 1:11
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Udell 108. 1:29:52 1:23:13 7 7 FIN 1:29
1862 Sometimes U Kick C.Francis-S.Francis 108. 1:38:04 1:30:48 8 8 FIN 9:04

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 6. 5
last updated on 14/12/2016
By System Administrator