Geographe Bay Yacht Club Inc

Final Results for 22/10/2016

Division 1 Offshore Race 1

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
GB4 Lets Dance K.Waller-c.Waller Keith Stewart Tom Brazier .9376 2:44:50 2:34:33 1 1 FIN 0:00
GB770 Ayres Rocket J.Ayres-C.Sunderland Mark Audet Nick Logan Jessica Prins .8546 3:04:25 2:37:36 3 2 FIN 3:03
GB221 Millenium Falcon B.Roodhouse-S.Nichols Lukas Finn Timothy Putt Craig Godridge .9354 2:55:45 2:44:24 2 3 FIN 9:51
GB10 Catfish D.Kelly-D.Evans Ian Smith Ossie Carter Wayne Purdy Quinn Reid Paul Sims Jessica Sims .8390 3:31:20 2:57:19 5 4 FIN 22:46
GB68 Electric Tram B.Brown-G.Simpson John Milne Cliff Rolf Lara Hoole Don Munday Graeme Forbes .9157 3:13:50 2:57:30 4 5 FIN 22:57

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series - 1/ 1

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
113865 Mak-A-Tak G.McDonald-S.Bowes 1.1011 1:21:39 1:29:54 1 1 FIN 0:00
6322 Gemini J.Casellas 1.0720 0:00:00 0:00:00 3= 3= RET 0:00

Mixed Catamarans - Handicap Short Course Series 1/ 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
113865 Mak-A-Tak G.McDonald-S.Bowes 1.0690 0:35:35 0:38:02 1 1 FIN 0:00

Sharpie Short Course Series - 1

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Greg Stewart 1.1480 1:11:05 1:21:36 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 Uninvited G.Morris-C.Quinn Ian Shakleton 1.1182 1:13:25 1:22:06 2 2 FIN 0:30

Sharpie Short Course Series 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
WA864 Amber Dreams L.Francis-R.Nail Greg Stewart 1.1420 0:44:44 0:51:05 1 1 FIN 0:00
WA837 Uninvited G.Morris-C.Quinn Ian Shakleton 1.1082 0:47:30 0:52:38 2 2 FIN 1:33

Tasar 2 Short Course Series 1

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Deluin 1.0000 0:49:28 0:49:28 1 1 FIN 0:00
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 1.0000 0:51:42 0:51:42 3 3 FIN 2:14
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Udell 1.0000 0:52:06 0:52:06 4 4 FIN 2:38
2658 Usual Suspect A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0000 0:52:25 0:52:25 5 5 FIN 2:57

Tasar 2 Short Course Series 2

Boat NoBoat NameSkipperH'capElapsed TimeCorrected TimeOver LineOn H'capFinish CodeMinutes Off
2658 Usual Suspect A.Mann-P.Mann 1.0000 0:34:48 0:34:48 1 1 FIN 0:00
2887 Elegantly Wasted N.Forster-R.Udell 1.0000 0:35:01 0:35:01 2 2 FIN 0:13
2860 Unleashed D.Dixon-Z.Dixon 1.0000 0:35:23 0:35:23 3 3 FIN 0:35
1883 Kettle M.Forster-J.Deluin 1.0000 0:35:36 0:35:36 4 4 FIN 0:48

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 6. 5
last updated on 14/12/2016
By System Administrator